Sec. 18-78. Composition of department.
Sec. 18-81gg. Visitation policies for inmate who is a parent to a child under the age of eighteen. The Commissioner of Correction shall establish visitation policies for any inmate who is a parent to a child under the age of eighteen. Such policies shall include, but need not be limited to, rules regarding: (1) Physical contact, (2) convenience and frequency of visits, and (3) access to child-friendly visiting areas.
(P.A. 18-4, S. 4.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |