Sec. 54-95b. Reopening judgment in certain motor vehicle and criminal cases. Any judgment rendered in the Superior Court in any case involving prosecution for a motor vehicle violation or criminal offense adjudging the defendant to pay a fine only, may be reopened, provided a motion to reopen is filed within four months succeeding the date on which it was rendered.
(P.A. 82-153.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |