CHAPTER 830*
Sec. 47a-16a. Notification by tenant of extended absence. When landlord may enter. Unless otherwise agreed, the tenant shall be required to notify the landlord of any anticipated extended absence from the premises and the landlord thereupon may enter the dwelling unit at reasonable times during such prolonged absence to inspect the premises, make necessary or agreed to repairs, alterations or improvements, supply necessary or agreed to services or exhibit the dwelling unit to prospective or actual purchasers, mortgagees, tenants, workmen or contractors.
(P.A. 79-571, S. 23.)
Cited. 32 CA 133.
Cited. 38 CS 683.