*Cited. 13 CA 1.
Sec. 47a-54d. Public halls. (a) Dark or poorly ventilated public halls in tenement, lodging or boarding houses shall be remedied in such manner as is deemed practicable and ordered by the board of health or enforcing agency.
(b) The owner of each tenement house shall provide for the lighting of all public halls at night.
(P.A. 79-571, S. 78.)
Cited. 208 C. 161.
Cited. 35 CA 126; judgment reversed, see 235 C. 360.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |