CHAPTER 900*
Sec. 52-235a. Declaratory judgment to determine orders of priorities. In any action in which order of priorities could be determined under scire facias proceedings, such orders of priorities may be determined by declaratory judgment proceedings.
(1959, P.A. 118, S. 1.)
Cited. 186 C. 329; 205 C. 604.