CHAPTER 900*
Sec. 52-200. Disclosure not conclusive. When either party in any action has obtained from the other party a disclosure on oath, respecting the matters alleged in any pleading, the disclosure shall not be deemed conclusive, but may be contradicted like any other testimony.
(1949 Rev., S. 7952.)
Cited. 186 C. 275; 194 C. 35; 212 C. 661; 228 C. 42; 229 C. 716.
Cited. 2 CA 523; 4 CA 641; 11 CA 518; 13 CA 725; 40 CA 449.