CHAPTER 900*
Sec. 52-192b. Offers of judgment. Applicability. Sections 52-192a to 52-195, inclusive, of the general statutes, revision of 1958, revised to January 1, 2005, shall be applicable to any cause of action accruing prior to October 1, 2005.
(P.A. 06-40, S. 1.)
History: P.A. 06-40 effective May 8, 2006.