CHAPTER 900*
Sec. 52-205. Court may determine order in which issues shall be tried. In all cases, whether entered upon the docket as jury cases or court cases, the court may order that one or more of the issues joined be tried before the others.
(1949 Rev., S. 7939.)
Cited. 63 C. 560. When legal issues of fact should be determined by jury before court tries equitable issues. 98 C. 221. General claim for jury list does not secure jury trial of equitable issues of fact; special order necessary under Sec. 52-218. 100 C. 248. The court may determine issues on the cross complaint first. 135 C. 558. Cited. 149 C. 430.
Illness of plaintiff's attorney reason to bifurcate trial. 50 CA 577.