CHAPTER 898*
Sec. 52-103. Citation of new parties by judge. Any court, or a judge when the court is not in session, upon motion, may cite in a new party or parties to any action pending before the court or judge, and may include in such citation an order for any proper prejudgment remedy or hearing for a prejudgment remedy.
(1949 Rev., S. 7826; P.A. 81-410, S. 3.)
History: P.A. 81-410 deleted provisions re supplemental attachments and substituted order for any proper prejudgment remedy or hearing for a prejudgment remedy.
Cited. 191 C. 1; 212 C. 628.
Cited. 25 CS 315. Section may not be used by Probate Court appellant to become party to another's appeal. 28 CS 392.