*Applicability of chapter discussed. 165 C. 687. Cited. 177 C. 623, 624; 180 C. 474, 477; 212 C. 157; 215 C. 474; 220 C. 516.
Sec. 16-50w. Conflicting provisions. In the event of any conflict between the provisions of this chapter and any provisions of the general statutes, as amended, or any special act, this chapter shall take precedence.
(1971, P.A. 575, S. 18.)
Cited. 35 CS 303.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |