Sec. 54-194. Effect of the repeal of a criminal statute.
Sec. 54-195. Penalty when no penalty provided. Any person who is convicted of a violation of any provision of the general statutes for which violation no penalty is expressly provided shall be fined not more than one hundred dollars.
(1949 Rev., S. 8874.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |
Secs. 54-196 to 54-198. Accessories. Conspiracy. Attempt to commit statutory crime. Sections 54-196 to 54-198, inclusive, are repealed.
(1949 Rev., S. 8875–8877; 1955, S. 3352d; 1969, P.A. 828, S. 214.)