CHAPTER 171*
Sec. 10-243. Treasurer and clerk. The town clerk and treasurer of each town shall have all the powers and duties, respectively, of the clerk and treasurer of a school district, except so far as such duties are rendered unnecessary by the provisions of this chapter.
(1949 Rev., S. 1505.)
Cited. 95 C. 202.