*Cited. 109 C. 436.
Sec. 7-25a. Electronic indexing system. Not later than January 1, 2009, each town shall provide public access to an electronic indexing system that combines the grantor index and the grantee index of the town's land records.
(P.A. 07-252, S. 56.)
History: P.A. 07-252 effective July 1, 2007.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |