CHAPTER 624*
Sec. 35-37. Copies of complaints to Attorney General. Any person filing a complaint, counterclaim, or answer, for any violation of the provisions of this chapter shall, simultaneously with the returning of the same to Superior Court, or in the case of pendent state law claims, to federal court, mail a copy of the complaint, counterclaim, or answer, to the Attorney General.
(1971, P.A. 608, S. 14; P.A. 75-508, S. 2, 7; 75-567, S. 9, 80.)
History: P.A. 75-508 and P.A. 75-567 clarified provisions, substituting “filing a complaint, counterclaim, or answer” for “commencing an action”, “chapter” for “part” and reference to superior or federal court for “court”.
Cited. 169 C. 344; 195 C. 399.
Cited. 33 CS 219.