*See chapter 952, part XVII re tampering with private communications, eavesdropping and voyeurism.
Sec. 54-41t. Unauthorized or illegal interception: Class C felony. Any investigative officer who intercepts the wire communications of any person in violation of the provisions of this chapter shall be guilty of a class C felony.
(P.A. 82-368, S. 11.)
Cited. 191 C. 360; 212 C. 485; 224 C. 593; 238 C. 692.
Cited. 16 CA 245.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |