CHAPTER 952*
Sec. 53a-154. Tampering with a juror: Class D felony. (a) A person is guilty of tampering with a juror if he influences any juror in relation to any official proceeding to or for which such juror has been drawn, summoned or sworn.
(b) Tampering with a juror is a class D felony.
(1969, P.A. 828, S. 156.)
Cited. 170 C. 601.
Cited. 38 CS 464.