CHAPTER 952*
Sec. 53a-110a. Simple trespass: Infraction. (a) A person is guilty of simple trespass when, knowing that such person is not licensed or privileged to do so, such person enters or remains in or on any premises without intent to harm any property.
(b) Simple trespass is an infraction.
(P.A. 83-276, S. 1; P.A. 92-260, S. 45; P.A. 15-211, S. 8.)
History: P.A. 92-260 made technical changes; P.A. 15-211 amended Subsec. (a) by adding provision re remaining in or on any premises and making technical changes.
Cited. 12 CA 258; 20 CA 599; 24 CA 195; 30 CA 45; 31 CA 370.
Secs. 53a-110b and 53a-110c. Transferred to Part XXI, Secs. 53a-223 and 53a-223a.