Sec. 51-342. (Formerly Sec. 51-140). County construed as judicial district for purpose of venue.
Sec. 51-347c. Last day for filing next business day if clerk's office closed. If the last day for filing of any matter in the clerk's office of the Superior Court falls on a day on which such office is closed, the last day for such filing shall be the next business day.
(P.A. 78-280, S. 74, 127.)
See Sec. 51-347 re places for filing writs.
See Secs. 52-46, 52-46a, 52-48 re service and return of process in civil actions.
Cited. 179 C. 415; 237 C. 209.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |