CHAPTER 861*
Sec. 50a-32. (Formerly Sec. 52-612). Applicability. Sections 50a-30 to 50a-38, inclusive, apply to any foreign judgment that is final and conclusive and enforceable where rendered.
(P.A. 88-39, S. 3.)
History: Sec. 52-612 transferred to Sec. 50a-32 in 1991.
Annotation to former section 52-612:
Cited. 41 CS 376.