CHAPTER 743
Sec. 42-168. Other remedies of parties not impaired. Nothing in this chapter shall impair or affect the right of parties to create liens by special contract or agreement, nor shall it impair or affect other liens arising at common law, in equity or by any other provision of the general statutes, nor shall it impair or affect any other rights affecting debtors and creditors allowed by law.
(P.A. 81-428, S. 10.)