CHAPTER 743
Sec. 42-166. Rights of purchaser in good faith. A purchaser in good faith of personal property sold to satisfy the lien provided for in section 42-160 takes the property free of any rights of persons against whom the lien was valid, despite noncompliance by the owner with the requirements of this chapter.
(P.A. 81-428, S. 8.)