CHAPTER 625*
Sec. 35-54. Attorney's fees. If a claim of misappropriation is made in bad faith or a motion to terminate an injunction is made or resisted in bad faith, the court may award reasonable attorney's fees to the prevailing party.
(P.A. 83-344, S. 5.)
Cited. 204 C. 17.