CHAPTER 545*
Sec. 30-112. Civil action barred on certain debts. No civil action shall be maintained upon any debt incurred for the sale of alcoholic liquor, except upon any debt incurred in the purchase of alcoholic liquor for off-premise consumption or for on-premise consumption together with an order of food, or unless the purchaser at the time of purchase was a permittee purchasing for resale.
(1949 Rev., S. 4323; 1961, P.A. 563; February, 1965, P.A. 233.)
History: 1961 act added exception for debt in purchase of liquor for off-premise consumption; 1965 act added exception for on-premise consumption with an order of food.