CHAPTER 168
Sec. 10-184b. Waiver provisions not applicable to equivalent instruction authority of parents. Notwithstanding any provision of the general statutes or public or special act granting the Commissioner of Education the authority to waive provisions of the general statutes, the Commissioner of Education shall not limit the authority of parents or guardians to provide for equivalent instruction pursuant to section 10-184.
(P.A. 94-245, S. 44, 46.)
History: P.A. 94-245 effective July 1, 1994.