CHAPTER 399a*
Sec. 20-417g. Unfair trade practice. A violation of any of the provisions of sections 20-417a to 20-417j, inclusive, shall be deemed an unfair or deceptive trade practice under subsection (a) of section 42-110b.
(P.A. 99-246, S. 7; P.A. 06-73, S. 9.)
History: P.A. 06-73 replaced reference to “sections 20-417a to 20-417i, inclusive, and subsection (b) of section 20-421” with “sections 20-417a to 20-417j, inclusive,”, effective May 30, 2006.