*See Sec. 46b-224 re operation of Probate Court order changing or transferring guardianship of child who is subject of preexisting support order.
Sec. 45a-645b. Rules of evidence re hearings. Testimony. The rules of evidence applicable to civil matters in the Superior Court shall apply to all hearings held pursuant to sections 45a-644 to 45a-667v, inclusive. All testimony at a hearing held pursuant to sections 45a-644 to 45a-667v, inclusive, shall be given under oath or affirmation.
(P.A. 13-81, S. 10; P.A. 14-103, S. 5.)
History: P.A. 14-103 made technical changes.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |