*See Sec. 46b-224 re operation of Probate Court order changing or transferring guardianship of child who is subject of preexisting support order.
Sec. 45a-647. (Formerly Sec. 45-70f). Release from voluntary representation. Any person who is under voluntary representation as provided by section 45a-646 shall be released from voluntary representation upon giving thirty days' written notice to the Court of Probate.
(P.A. 77-446, S. 10; P.A. 80-476, S. 126.)
History: P.A. 80-476 made minor change in wording; Sec. 45-70f transferred to Sec. 45a-647 in 1991.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |