Bills Introduced in Session Year 2018

Senator Paul Doyle of the 9th

 
Address
Legislative Office Building
Room 2500
Hartford, CT 06106-1591
Phone
 860-240-0475

Bills Introduced in Session Year 2018

Senator Paul Doyle of the 9th

Address
Legislative Office Building
Room 2500
Hartford, CT 06106-1591
Phone
 860-240-0475

Filter:
Bill Title  
HJ00003 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE JON M. ALANDER OF HAMDEN TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
HJ00004 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE LAURA F. BALDINI OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
HJ00005 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE RICHARD F. COMERFORD, JR. OF STAMFORD TO BE A STATE REFEREE. 
HJ00006 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE SUSAN A. CONNORS OF OLD LYME TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
HJ00007 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE JOHN C. DRISCOLL OF NORWICH TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
HJ00008 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE JANE B. EMONS OF WOODBRIDGE TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
HJ00009 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE DENNIS G. EVELEIGH OF HAMDEN TO BE A STATE REFEREE. 
HJ00010 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE ARTHUR C. HADDEN OF BRANFORD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
HJ00011 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE KAREN SEQUINO OF WOODBRIDGE TO BE A STATE REFEREE. 
HJ00012 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE DAVID R. TOBIN OF OLD GREENWICH TO BE A STATE REFEREE. 
SJ00009 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE THOMAS A. BISHOP OF NORTH STONINGTON TO BE A STATE REFEREE. 
SJ00010 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE JAMES M. BENTIVEGNA OF AVON TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
SJ00011 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE SUSAN QUINN COBB OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
SJ00012 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE THOMAS J. CORRADINO OF MADISON TO BE A STATE REFEREE. 
SJ00013 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE JOHN A. DANAHER, III, OF WEST HARTFORD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
SJ00014 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE MAUREEN D. DENNIS OF SOUTHPORT TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
SJ00015 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE ROBERT L. GENUARIO OF NORWALK TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
SJ00016 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE JAMES T. GRAHAM OF BLOOMFIELD TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
SJ00017 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE JOHN F. KAVANEWSKY, JR. OF EAST NORWALK TO BE A JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT. 
SJ00018 RESOLUTION CONFIRMING THE NOMINATION OF THE HONORABLE JOSEPH M. SHORTALL OF BLOOMFIELD TO BE A STATE REFEREE.