CHAPTER 827*
Sec. 47-119. Vendor not to evade by intermediate transfer. Any vendor who conveys an improvement to an intermediate purchaser to evade the provisions of this chapter shall be liable to the subsequent purchaser as if the subsequent conveyance had been effectuated by the vendor to the subsequent purchaser.
(P.A. 75-637, S. 4.)
Cited. 212 C. 816; 215 C. 286.
Cited. 19 CA 280.