CHAPTER 445b
Sec. 22a-134qq. Release to land and waters of the state. Prohibition. Violation. No person shall create or maintain a release to the land and waters of the state in violation of any provision of sections 22a-134rr to 22a-134vv, inclusive.
(Sept. Sp. Sess. P.A. 20-9, S. 16.)
History: Sept. Sp. Sess. P.A. 20-9 effective October 2, 2020.