CHAPTER 211a
Sec. 12-263e. Claims for refunds. Hearings and appeals. State lien against real estate as security for tax. The provisions of sections 12-550 to 12-554, inclusive, and section 12-555a shall apply to the provisions of sections 12-263a to 12-263e, inclusive, in the same manner and with the same force and effect as if the language of said sections 12-550 to 12-554, inclusive, and said section 12-555a had been incorporated in full into sections 12-263a to 12-263e, inclusive, and had expressly referred to the tax under said sections, except to the extent that any provision is inconsistent with a provision in said sections 12-263a to 12-263e, inclusive.
(P.A. 94-9, S. 25, 41.)
History: P.A. 94-9 effective April 1, 1994.
Secs. 12-263f to 12-263h. Reserved for future use.