Sec. 7-275. Meetings of commissioners. Vacancies.
Sec. 7-277. Town to bear expense. The expenses, salaries and all costs of maintenance and equipment for such police department shall be paid by such town in the same manner as other expenses of the town government.
(1949 Rev., S. 660.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |