CHAPTER 68*
Sec. 5-279. Strikes by state employees prohibited. Nothing in sections 5-270 to 5-280, inclusive, shall constitute a grant of the right to strike to state employees and such strikes are prohibited.
(P.A. 75-566, S. 10.)