LEADERSHIP AND REFERENCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONNECTICUT STATE OFFICERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNOR

Ned Lamont

Room 202 - Capitol - 566-4840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Susan Bysiewicz

Room 304 - Capitol - 524-7384

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF THE STATE

Stephanie Thomas

Room 104 - Capitol - 509-6200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TREASURER

Erick Russell

165 Capitol Avenue-702-3010165

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPTROLLER

Sean Scanlon

165 Capitol Avenue- 702-3301

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

William Tong

165 Capitol Avenue - 808-5318

 

 

 

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY – SENATE

SENATE DEMOCRATS - ROOM 3300 - 240-8600

SENATE PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Martin M. Looney

SENATE MAJORITY LEADER

Bob Duff

CHIEF DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Joan Hartley

DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE
& FEDERAL RELATIONS LIAISON

Mae Flexer

SENATE DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Saud Anwar

Jorge Cabrera

Christine Cohen

John Fonfara

Julie Kushner

MD Rahman

Douglas McCrory

Ceci Maher

Patricia Billie Miller

Marilyn Moore

Norm Needleman

Cathy Osten

CHIEF DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADER

Gary Winfield

SENATE DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADERS

Herron Gaston

Jan Hochadel

Matt Lesser

Rick Lopes

James Maroney

Martha Marx

 

Derek Slap

 

 

SENATE REPUBLICANS - ROOM 3400 - 240-8800

 

SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADER

Stephen Harding

CHIEF DEPUTY SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADERS

Eric Berthel

Tony Hwang

John A. Kissel

Henri Martin

Heather Somers

 

 

DEPUTY SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADERS

Paul Cicarella

Ryan Fazio

Kevin Kelly

Rob Sampson

 

ASSISTANT SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADERS

Jeff Gordon

Lisa Seminara

 

 

CLERK OF THE SENATE

Michael A. Jefferson

 

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE
Susan Nugent

 

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Timothy B. Kehoe

SENATE CHAPLAIN AND DEPUTIES

Rev. Bonita Grubbs, Deputy Chaplain

Rabbi Philip Lazowski, Deputy Chaplain

Monsignor Gerald Schmitz, Deputy Chaplain

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - HOUSE

SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Matthew Ritter

MAJORITY LEADER - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Jason Rojas

DEPUTY SPEAKER PRO TEMPORE

Michelle Cook

Bob Godfrey

ASSISTANT DEPUTY SPEAKER PRO TEMPORE

Kevin Ryan

Hilda Santiago

DEPUTY SPEAKERS OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

 

Larry Butler

Juan Candelaria

Josh Elliott

Bobby Gibson

Josh Hall

Minnie Gonzalez

Mary Mushinsky

Al Paolillo

Geraldo Reyes

Christopher Rosario

Robert Sanchez

ASSISTANT DEPUTY SPEAKERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Travis Simms

Peter Tercyak

DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Raghib Allie-Brennan

Christine Conley

Mike Demicco

Pat Dillon

Tammy Exum

Kate Farrar

Antonio Felipe

Susan Johnson

Gary Turco

MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500
Corey Paris

DEPUTY MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR

Dominique Johnson

CHIEF MAJORITY WHIP

Robyn Porter

MAJORITY WHIP-AT-LARGE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Kara Rochelle

Christine Palm

DEPUTY MAJORITY WHIP-AT-LARGE ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Andre Baker

Henry Genga

ASSISTANT MAJORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Tom Arnone

Jill Barry

David Michel

ASSISTANT MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Aundre Bumgardner

Aimee Berger-Girvalo

Marcus Brown

Brandon Chafee

Hubert Delany

Michael DiGiovancarlo

Jack Fazzino

Mary Fortier

Jaime Foster

Jane Garibay

Anne Hughes

Dominique Johnson

Sarah Keitt

Maryam Khan

Jennifer Leeper

Trenee McGee

Amy Morrin Bello

John-Michael Parker

Ron Napoli

Michael Quinn

Kadeem Roberts

Manny Sanchez

Farley Santos

Derell Wilson

MINORITY LEADER - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Vincent Candelora

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Tom O’Dea

Dave Rutigliano

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADERS-AT-LARGE

Tim Ackert

Jason Perillo

Lezlye Zupkus

HOUSE REPUBLICAN CAUCUS CHAIRMAN

Christie Carpino

HOUSE REPUBLICAN POLICY CHAIRMAN

Devin Carney

Tami Zawistowski

HOUSE MINORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

John Piscopo, Chief Whip

Joe Polletta and Dave Yaccarino, Senior Whips

Jay Case

Nicole Klarides-Ditria

Charles Ferraro

David Labriola

Cara Pavalock-D’Amato

Kurt Vail

ASSISTANT HOUSE MINORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Mitch Bolinsky

Holly Cheeseman

Tom Delnicki

Doug Dubitsky

Carol Hall

Rick Hayes

Kathleen McCarty

Ben McGorty

CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Frederick J. Jortner

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Charles Augur

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Ann M. Clark

HOUSE CHAPLAIN

Rev. Erica Thompson

HOUSE DEPUTY CHAPLAINS

Rabbi Donna Berman

Rev. Ashley "AJ" Johnson

Rev. Marichal B. Monts

 

STATE CAPITOL

240-5300.........................

Auditors of Public Accounts

......................... Room 114

527-0747.........................

General Assembly Message Center

................. 2nd Floor West

240-0222.........................

Information and Tour Desk

......................... Room 101

240-0444.........................

Legislative Bulletin

.............. (Capitol) Vault 5

240-0000.........................

Information Technology Services

......................... Room 014

240-0500.........................

Legislative Information

............................................

240-0400.........................

Office of the House Clerk

......................... Room 109

524-7386.........................

Office of Policy and Management

......................... Room 402

240-0500.........................

Office of the Senate Clerk

......................... Room 305

240-0193.........................

SMG

......................... Room 007

 

LEGISLATIVE OFFICE BUILDING

240-0333.........................

Bill & Document Room

....................... Room 1400

240-0150.........................

Cafeteria

....................... Room 1100

240-0240.........................

Capitol Police

....................... Room 1200

240-0110.........................

Copy & Supply Center

....................... Room 1220

240-8500.........................

House Democratic Leaders

....................... Room 4100

240-8700.........................

House Republicans Leaders

....................... Room 4200

240-0224.........................

Information & Tour Desk

....... 1st Floor West Foyer

240-8410.........................

Legislative Commissioners’ Office

....................... Room 5500

240-8888.........................

Legislative Library

....................... Room 5400

240-0100.........................

Legislative Management

....................... Room 5100

240-0102.........................

Mail Room

....................... Room 1210

240-0522.........................

News Stand

......................... Concourse

240-0200.........................

Office of Fiscal Analysis

....................... Room 5200

240-8400.........................

Office of Legislative Research

....................... Room 5300

240-8600.........................

Senate Democratic Leaders

....................... Room 3300

240-8800.........................

Senate Republican Leaders

....................... Room 3400

 

JOINT COMMITTEES AND ROOM ASSIGNMENTS

240-0090.........................

Aging

......... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0390.........................

Appropriations

....................... Room 2700

240-0410.........................

Banking

....................... Room 2400

240-0370.........................

Children

......... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0380.........................

Commerce

......... (Capitol) Room 504

240-0420.........................

Education

....................... Room 3100

240-0430.........................

Energy & Technology

....................... Room 3900

240-0440.........................

Environment

....................... Room 3200

240-0450.........................

Executive & Legislative Nominations

....................... Room 1000

240-0460.........................

Finance, Revenue & Bonding

....................... Room 3700

240-0470.........................

General Law

....................... Room 3500

240-0480.........................

Government Administration & Elections

....................... Room 2200

240-0280.........................

Higher Education & Employment Advancement

....................... Room 1800

240-0340.........................

Housing

....................... Room 2700

240-0490.........................

Human Services

....................... Room 2000

240-0510.........................

Insurance & Real Estate

....................... Room 2800

240-0520.........................

Internship

....................... Room 5150

240-0530.........................

Judiciary

....................... Room 2500

240-0540.........................

Labor & Public Employees

....................... Room 3800

240-0550.........................

Planning & Development

....................... Room 2100

240-0560.........................

Public Health

....................... Room 3000

240-0570.........................

Public Safety & Security

....................... Room 3600

240-0580.........................

Regulation Review

......... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0590.........................

Transportation

....................... Room 2300

240-8467.........................

Veterans’ Affairs

........  (Capitol) Room 508