CHAPTER 928*
Sec. 52-607. Other rights of action preserved. The right of a judgment creditor to proceed by an action on the judgment or a motion for summary judgment in lieu of complaint instead of proceeding under sections 52-604 to 52-609, inclusive, remains unimpaired.
(P.A. 73-498, S. 5.)
Cited. 45 CA 798.
Cited. 38 CS 468.