CHAPTER 821a
Sec. 47-36l. Type of estate deemed to be included in conveyance. In any conveyance of real property all rights, privileges and appurtenances belonging or appertaining to the granted or released estate are included in the conveyance, unless expressly stated otherwise in the conveyance and it is unnecessary to enumerate or mention them either generally or specifically.
(P.A. 75-309, S. 15; P.A. 79-602, S. 4.)
History: P.A. 79-602 made minor wording changes but made no substantive change.
Secs. 47-36m and 47-36n. Fees for recording statutory forms. Other legal forms of deeds and mortgages not precluded. Sections 47-36m and 47-36n are repealed.
(P.A. 75-309, S. 16, 17; P.A. 76-271, S. 2; P.A. 79-602, S. 132.)