Secs. 33-243 to 33-264. Religious corporations and societies: General provisions.
Sec. 33-267. Two organizations in one society. When one society includes two or more organizations recognized as ecclesiastically distinct, but in law constituting one corporate body, officers may be appointed for the management of the separate affairs of each of the organizations and the general affairs of the society shall be under the united management of the officers so appointed.
(1949 Rev., S. 5376.)
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |
(B)
METHODIST CHURCH