Secs. 33-243 to 33-264. Religious corporations and societies: General provisions.
Sec. 33-266. Regulations. The manner of conducting the parish, the qualifications for membership of the parish and the manner of acquiring and terminating such membership, the number of the officers of the parish, their powers and duties and the manner of their appointment, the time of holding the annual meeting of the parish and the manner of notification thereof and the manner of calling special meetings of the parish shall be such as are provided and prescribed by the constitution, canons and regulations of said Protestant Episcopal Church in this state.
(1949 Rev., S. 5375.)
Cited. 224 C. 797.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |