*Function of commissioner with respect to chapter. 129 C. 345.
Sec. 31-50. Enforcement. The commissioner shall enforce the provisions of part I of this chapter and sections 31-23 to 31-49, inclusive, by giving proper orders or notices to the persons or corporations owning, operating or managing the factories or buildings inspected by him and shall make complaint to the state's attorneys of any violation of said provisions.
(1949 Rev., S. 3760.)
Statute does not apply when it is agreed that reciprocal notice shall be given. 58 C. 104. Cited. 196 C. 529.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |