CHAPTER 390*
Sec. 20-297. Penalty. Any person who knowingly, wilfully or intentionally violates any provision of this chapter shall be fined not more than five hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than one year or be both fined and imprisoned. The secretary of the board shall aid in the enforcement of this chapter and shall give any information concerning violations of this chapter which come to his attention to the proper prosecuting authorities for action.
(1949 Rev., S. 4620; 1953, S. 2308d; 1957, P.A. 552, S. 3.)
Cited. 20 CA 685.