*Annotations to former chapter 335:
Sec. 19a-210. (Formerly Sec. 19-84). Removal of refuse. Any board of health or borough or town director of health may, upon the written complaint of any person having an interest in any land, cause the removal of refuse and rubbish from such land and shall apportion the expenses of such removal among the co-owners; provided the cost of removal of any refuse and rubbish caused by the alteration or erection of any structure on such land shall be charged to the owner or owners causing such alteration or erection.
(1949 Rev., S. 3854.)
History: Sec. 19-84 transferred to Sec. 19a-210 in 1983.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |