*Annotations to former chapter 335:
Sec. 19a-230. (Formerly Sec. 19-104). Penalty. Any person who violates any provision of this chapter or any legal order of a director of health or board of health, for which no other penalty is provided, shall be guilty of a class C misdemeanor.
(1949 Rev., S. 3875; P.A. 12-80, S. 69.)
History: Sec. 19-104 transferred to Sec. 19a-230 in 1983; P.A. 12-80 replaced penalty of a fine of not more than $100 or imprisonment of not more than 3 months or both with a class C misdemeanor.
Annotation to former section 19-104:
Violation of quarantine order within section. 86 C. 678.
(Return to Chapter Table of Contents) |
(Return to List of Chapters) |
(Return to List of Titles) |