CHAPTER 814c*
Sec. 46a-102. Civil action for discriminatory practice: Statute of limitations. Any action brought in accordance with section 46a-100 shall be brought within two years of the date of filing of the complaint with the commission, except that an action may be brought within six months of October 1, 1991, with respect to an alleged violation provided a complaint concerning such violation has been pending with the commission for more than one year as of October 1, 1991, unless the complaint has been scheduled for a hearing.
(P.A. 91-331, S. 3.)
Cited. 236 C. 681.
Cited. 44 CA 446. Plaintiff's amended complaint, which alleged age discrimination, related back to date of the original complaint, which alleged racial discrimination and which was based on the same facts, and was properly dismissed for failure to bring action within 2 years of filing the original complaint, as required by section. 123 CA 1.