CHAPTER 814c*
Sec. 46a-81p. Sexual orientation discrimination: Religious organizations. The provisions of sections 4a-60a and 46a-81a to 46a-81o, inclusive, shall not apply to a religious corporation, entity, association, educational institution or society with respect to the employment of individuals to perform work connected with the carrying on by such corporation, entity, association, educational institution or society of its activities, or with respect to matters of discipline, faith, internal organization or ecclesiastical rule, custom or law which are established by such corporation, entity, association, educational institution or society.
(P.A. 91-58, S. 17.)
Cited. 236 C. 453.