CHAPTER 814c*
Sec. 46a-82a. Resolution for complaints pending on January 1, 1990. Any complaint filed pursuant to section 46a-82 and pending on January 1, 1990, shall be resolved not later than July 1, 1992, pursuant to sections 46a-82 to 46a-96, inclusive, of the general statutes, revision of 1958, revised to January 1, 1989.
(P.A. 89-332, S. 6, 7; P.A. 90-330, S. 1, 11.)
History: P.A. 90-330 amended section to change date of resolution of complaints from July 1, 1991, to July 1, 1992.
Cited. 236 C. 681.