CHAPTER 814c*
Sec. 46a-81l. Sexual orientation discrimination: State agencies not to permit in professional or occupational associations, public accommodations or housing. No state department, board or agency may permit any discriminatory practice in violation of section 46a-81b, 46a-81d or 46a-81e.
(P.A. 91-58, S. 12.)
Cited. 236 C. 453.