CHAPTER 814c*
Sec. 46a-103. Civil action for discriminatory practice: Service of process on the commission; right of commission to intervene. The complainant or his attorney shall serve a copy of the complaint in an action brought in accordance with section 46a-100 on the commission at the same time all other parties in such action are served. Service on the commission shall be for the purpose of providing legal notice of the action and shall not thereby make the commission a necessary party to the action. The commission, through its counsel or the Attorney General, may intervene as a matter of right in any action brought in accordance with section 46a-100.
(P.A. 91-331, S. 4.)
Cited. 236 C. 681.
Cited. 44 CA 446.