LEADERSHIP AND REFERENCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONNECTICUT STATE OFFICERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNOR

Ned Lamont

Room 202 - Capitol - 566-4840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Susan Bysiewicz

Room 304 - Capitol - 524-7384

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF THE STATE

Denise W. Merrill

Room 104 - Capitol - 509-6200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TREASURER

Shawn Wooden

55 Elm Street -702-3010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPTROLLER

Kevin P. Lembo

55 Elm Street - 702-3301

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

Willian Tong

55 Elm Street - 808-5318

 

 

 

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY – SENATE

 

SENATE DEMOCRATS - ROOM 3300 - 240-8600

SENATE PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Martin M. Looney

SENATE MAJORITY LEADER

Bob Duff

CHIEF DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

 

DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE
& FEDERAL RELATIONS LIAISON

Mae Flexer

SENATE DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Steve Cassano

John Fonfara

Joan Hartley

Carlo Leone

Doug McCrory

Marilyn Moore

 

Cathy Osten

 

SENATE DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADER

 

Gary Winfield

 

 

 

 

 

SENATE REPUBLICANS - ROOM 3400 - 240-8800

 

SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADER

Leonard Fasano

SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADER PRO TEMPORE

Kevin Witkos

CHIEF DEPUTY SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADER

John Kissel

 

DEPUTY SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADERS

Paul Formica

Tony Hwang

Kevin Kelly

 

Henri Martin

 

 

DEPUTY SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADER/SCREENING CHAIRMAN

Craig Miner

 

ASSISTANT SENATE REPUBLICAN LEADERS

Eric Berthel

George Logan

Heather Somers

 

SENATE REPUBLICAN WHIPS

Dan Champagne

Rob Sampson

 

 

 

CLERK OF THE SENATE

 

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Michael Jefferson

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Timothy B. Kehoe

SENATE CHAPLAIN AND DEPUTIES

Rev. James J. Nock, Chaplain

Rev. Bonita Grubbs, Deputy Chaplain

Rabbi Philip Lazowski, Deputy Chaplain

Monsignor Gerald Schmitz, Deputy Chaplain

 

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - HOUSE

SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Joe Aresimowicz

MAJORITY LEADER - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Matthew D. Ritter

DEPUTY SPEAKER PRO TEMPORE

Bob Godfrey

DEPUTY SPEAKERS OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Larry Butler

Juan Candelaria

Michelle Cook

Jack Hennessy

Russ Morin

Linda Orange

Chris Rosario

Kevin Ryan

 

ASSISTANT DEPUTY SPEAKERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Emil "Buddy" Altobello

Mary Mushinsky

Peter Tercyak

DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Jeff Currey

Pat Dillon

Minnie Gonzalez

Chris Perone

Geraldo Reyes

Emmett Riley

Hilda Santiago

Charlie Stallworth

 

MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Derek Slap

DEPUTY MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR

Jillian Gilchrest

CHIEF MAJORITY WHIP

Rick Lopes

MAJORITY WHIP-AT-LARGE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

John Hampton

Chris Ziogas

DEPUTY MAJORITY WHIP-AT-LARGE ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Andre Baker

Henry Genga

ASSISTANT MAJORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Christine Conley

Joe de la Cruz

Mike Dimassa

Joe Gresko

Alphonse Paolillo

Geraldo Reyes

ASSISTANT MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Raghib Allie-Brennan

Tom Arnone

Jill Barry

Pat Boyd

Robin Comey

Julio Concepcion

Josh Elliott

Bob Gibson

Kenneth Gucker

Josh Hall

Marie Horn

Geoff Luxenberg

David Michel

Patricia Billie Miller

Kara Rochelle

Gary Turco

 

Michael Winkler

Phil Young

 

MINORITY LEADER - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Themis Klarides

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Vincent Candelora

DEPUTY LEADERS AT LARGE - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Tom O'Dea

Arthur O'Neill

Noreen Kokoruda

Lezlye Zupkus

HOUSE REPUBLICAN CAUCUS CHAIRMAN

Christie Carpino

HOUSE REPUBLICAN POLICY CHAIRMAN

Richard Smith

Terrie Wood

HOUSE MINORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

John Piscopo, Chief Whip

Tony D'Amelio, John Frey and Jason Perillo, Senior Whips

Whit Betts

Brenda Kupchick

Dave Labriola

Rosa Rebimbas

Dave Rutigliano

David Yaccarino

ASSISTANT MINORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Tim Ackert

Mitch Bolinsky

Devin Carney

Fred Camillo

Jay Case

Christopher Davis

Livvy Floren

Gail Lavielle

 

Ben McGorty

Bill Simanski

 

CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Frederick J. Jortner

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Charles R. Augur

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Ann M. Clark

HOUSE CHAPLAIN

Rabbi Alan Lefkowitz

HOUSE DEPUTY CHAPLAINS

Rev. Charles E. Jacobs

Imam Refai Arefin

 

STATE CAPITOL

240-5300.........................

Auditors of Public Accounts

........................ Room 114

527-0747.........................

General Assembly Message Center

................ 2nd Floor West

240-0222.........................

Information and Tour Desk

........................ Room 101

240-0444.........................

Legislative Bulletin

............. (Capitol) Vault 5

240-0000.........................

Information Technology Services

........................ Room 014

240-0500.........................

Legislative Information

............................................

240-0400.........................

Office of the House Clerk

........................ Room 109

524-7386.........................

Office of Policy and Management

........................ Room 402

240-0500.........................

Office of the Senate Clerk

........................ Room 305

240-0193.........................

SMG

........................ Room 007

 

LEGISLATIVE OFFICE BUILDING

240-0333.........................

Bill & Document Room

...................... Room 1400

240-0150.........................

Cafeteria

...................... Room 1100

240-0240.........................

Capitol Police

...................... Room 1200

240-0110.........................

Copy & Supply Center

...................... Room 1220

240-8500.........................

House Democratic Leaders

...................... Room 4100

240-8700.........................

House Republicans Leaders

...................... Room 4200

240-0224.........................

Information & Tour Desk

....... 1st Floor West Foyer

240-8410.........................

Legislative Commissioners’ Office

...................... Room 5500

240-8888.........................

Legislative Library

...................... Room 5400

240-0100.........................

Legislative Management

...................... Room 5100

240-0102.........................

Mail Room

...................... Room 1210

240-0522.........................

News Stand

........................ Concourse

240-0200.........................

Office of Fiscal Analysis

...................... Room 5200

240-8400.........................

Office of Legislative Research

...................... Room 5300

240-8600.........................

Senate Democratic Leaders

...................... Room 3300

240-8800.........................

Senate Republican Leaders

...................... Room 3400

 

JOINT COMMITTEES AND ROOM ASSIGNMENTS

240-0090.........................

Aging

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0390.........................

Appropriations

...................... Room 2700

240-0410.........................

Banking

...................... Room 2400

240-0370.........................

Children

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0380.........................

Commerce

....... (Capitol) Room 504

240-0420.........................

Education

...................... Room 3100

240-0430.........................

Energy & Technology

...................... Room 3900

240-0440.........................

Environment

...................... Room 3200

240-0450.........................

Executive & Legislative Nominations

...................... Room 1000

240-0460.........................

Finance, Revenue & Bonding

...................... Room 3700

240-0470.........................

General Law

...................... Room 3500

240-0480.........................

Government Administration & Elections

...................... Room 2200

240-0280.........................

Higher Education & Employment Advancement

...................... Room 1800

240-0340.........................

Housing

...................... Room 2700

240-0490.........................

Human Services

...................... Room 2000

240-0510.........................

Insurance & Real Estate

...................... Room 2800

240-0520.........................

Internship

...................... Room 5150

240-0530.........................

Judiciary

...................... Room 2500

240-0540.........................

Labor & Public Employees

...................... Room 3800

240-0550.........................

Planning & Development

...................... Room 2100

240-0560.........................

Public Health

...................... Room 3000

240-0570.........................

Public Safety & Security

...................... Room 3600

240-0580.........................

Regulation Review

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0590.........................

Transportation

...................... Room 2300

240-8467.........................

Veterans’ Affairs

......  (Capitol) Room 508