LEADERSHIP AND REFERENCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONNECTICUT STATE OFFICERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNOR

Dannel P. Malloy

Room 202 - Capitol - 566-4840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Nancy Wyman

Room 304 - Capitol - 524-7384

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF THE STATE

Denise W. Merrill

Room 104 - Capitol - 509-6200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TREASURER

Denise L. Nappier

55 Elm Street -702-3010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPTROLLER

Kevin P. Lembo

55 Elm Street - 702-3301

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

George C. Jepsen

55 Elm Street - 808-5318

 

 

 

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY – SENATE

 

SENATE DEMOCRATS - ROOM 3300 - 240-8600

SENATE PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Martin M. Looney

SENATE MAJORITY LEADER

Bob Duff

CHIEF DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Terry Gerratana

DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE
& FEDERAL RELATIONS LIAISON

Mae Flexer

SENATE DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Steve Cassano

John Fonfara

Joan Hartley

Carlo Leone

Doug McCrory

Marilyn Moore

 

Cathy Osten

 

SENATE DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADER

Beth Bye

Paul Doyle

Edwin Gomes

Ted Kennedy Jr.

Tim Larson

Gayle Slossberg

 

Gary Winfield

 

 

 

SENATE REPUBLICANS - ROOM 3400 - 240-8800

 

SENATE REPUBLICAN PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Leonard Fasano

DEPUTY SENATE REPUBLICAN PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Kevin Witkos

CHIEF DEPUTY SENATE REPUBLICAN MAJORITY LEADER

Toni Boucher

Tony Guglielmo

John Kissel

 

DEPUTY SENATE REPUBLICAN MAJORITY LEADER

Scott Frantz

Mike McLachlan

Craig Miner

 

ASSISTANT SENATE REPUBLICAN MAJORITY LEADER

Paul Formica

Tony Hwang

Kevin Kelly

Art Linares

Henri Martin

Len Suzio

 

ASSISTANT SENATE REPUBLICAN MAJORITY LEADER/SCREENING CHAIRMAN

Joe Markley

SENATE REPUBLICAN MAJORITY WHIP

George Logan

Heather Somers

 

 

 

CLERK OF THE SENATE

Garey E. Coleman

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Michael Jefferson

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Timothy B. Kehoe

SENATE CHAPLAIN AND DEPUTIES

Rev. James J. Nock, Chaplain

Rev. Bonita Grubbs, Deputy Chaplain

Rabbi Philip Lazowski, Deputy Chaplain

Monsignor Gerald Schmitz, Deputy Chaplain

 

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - HOUSE

SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Joe Aresimowicz

MAJORITY LEADER - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Matthew D. Ritter

DEPUTY SPEAKER PRO TEMPORE

Bob Godfrey

DEPUTY SPEAKERS OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Jeff Berger

Juan Candelaria

Michelle Cook

Linda Gentile

Russ Morin

Burce Morris

Linda Orange

 

Kevin Ryan

ASSISTANT DEPUTY SPEAKERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Emil "Buddy" Altobello

Mary Mushinsky

Peter Tercyak

DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

James Albis

David Arconti

Jeff Currey

Minnie Gonzalez

Emmett Riley

Hilda Santiago

 

Charlie Stallworth

 

MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Cristin McCarthy Vahey

CHIEF MAJORITY WHIP

Chris Rosario

MAJORITY WHIP-AT-LARGE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Danny Rovero

DEPUTY MAJORITY WHIP-AT-LARGE ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Patricia Dillon

ASSISTANT MAJORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Mike D'Agostino

Kelly Luxenberg

Brandon McGee

Kim Rose

Bobby Sanchez

Ezequiel Santiago

 

ASSISTANT MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Terry Adams

Angel Arce

Andre Baker

Henry Genga

Joe Gresko

John Hampton

Susan Johnson

Rick Lopes

Patricia Billie Miller

Chris Perone

Geraldo Reyes

Steve Stafstrom

 

MINORITY LEADER - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Themis Klarides

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Vincent Candelora

DEPUTY LEADERS AT LARGE - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Laura Hoydick

Tom O'Dea

Arthur O'Neill

HOUSE REPUBLICAN CAUCUS CHAIRMAN

Noreen Kokoruda

Deputy: Lezlye Zupkus

HOUSE MINORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

John Piscopo, Chief Whip

Tony D'Amelio & John Frey, Senior Whips

Whit Betts

Brenda Kupchick

Dave Labriola

Jason Perillo

Rosa Rebimbas

Dave Rutigliano

 

Terrie Wood

 

ASSISTANT MINORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Mitch Bolinksy

Fred Camillo

Christie Carpino

Christopher Davis

Livvy Floren

Tim LeGeyt

Gail Lavielle

Bill Simanski

Rich Smith

Prasad Srinivasan

Dave Yaccarino

Melissa Ziobron

 

CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Frederick J. Jortner

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Charles R. Augur

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Ann M. Clark

HOUSE CHAPLAIN

Rabbi Alan Lefkowitz

HOUSE DEPUTY CHAPLAINS

Rev. Charles E. Jacobs

Imam Refai Arefin

 

STATE CAPITOL

240-5300.........................

Auditors of Public Accounts

........................ Room 114

527-0747.........................

General Assembly Message Center

................ 2nd Floor West

240-0222.........................

Information and Tour Desk

........................ Room 101

240-0444.........................

Legislative Bulletin

............. (Capitol) Vault 5

240-0000.........................

Information Technology Services

........................ Room 014

240-0555.........................

Legislative Information

............................................

240-0400.........................

Office of the House Clerk

........................ Room 109

524-7386.........................

Office of Policy and Management

........................ Room 402

240-0500.........................

Office of the Senate Clerk

........................ Room 305

240-0193.........................

SMG

........................ Room 007

 

LEGISLATIVE OFFICE BUILDING

240-0333.........................

Bill & Document Room

...................... Room 1400

240-0150.........................

Cafeteria

...................... Room 1100

240-0240.........................

Capitol Police

...................... Room 1200

240-0110.........................

Copy & Supply Center

...................... Room 1220

240-8500.........................

House Democratic Leaders

...................... Room 4100

240-8700.........................

House Republicans Leaders

...................... Room 4200

240-0224.........................

Information & Tour Desk

....... 1st Floor West Foyer

240-8410.........................

Legislative Commissioners’ Office

...................... Room 5500

240-8888.........................

Legislative Library

...................... Room 5400

240-0100.........................

Legislative Management

...................... Room 5100

240-0102.........................

Mail Room

...................... Room 1210

240-0522.........................

News Stand

........................ Concourse

240-0200.........................

Office of Fiscal Analysis

...................... Room 5200

240-8400.........................

Office of Legislative Research

...................... Room 5300

240-8600.........................

Senate Democratic Leaders

...................... Room 3300

240-8800.........................

Senate Republican Leaders

...................... Room 3400

 

JOINT COMMITTEES AND ROOM ASSIGNMENTS

240-0090.........................

Aging

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0390.........................

Appropriations

...................... Room 2700

240-0410.........................

Banking

...................... Room 2400

240-0370.........................

Children

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0380.........................

Commerce

....... (Capitol) Room 110

240-0420.........................

Education

...................... Room 3100

240-0430.........................

Energy & Technology

...................... Room 3900

240-0440.........................

Environment

...................... Room 3200

240-0450.........................

Executive & Legislative Nominations

...................... Room 1000

240-0460.........................

Finance, Revenue & Bonding

...................... Room 3700

240-0470.........................

General Law

...................... Room 3500

240-0480.........................

Government Administration & Elections

...................... Room 2200

240-0280.........................

Higher Education & Employment Advancement

...................... Room 1800

240-0340.........................

Housing

...................... Room 2700

240-0490.........................

Human Services

...................... Room 2000

240-0510.........................

Insurance & Real Estate

...................... Room 2800

240-0520.........................

Internship

...................... Room 5150

240-0530.........................

Judiciary

...................... Room 2500

240-0540.........................

Labor & Public Employees

...................... Room 3800

240-0550.........................

Planning & Development

...................... Room 2100

240-0300.........................

Program Review & Investigations

....... (Capitol) Room 506

240-0560.........................

Public Health

...................... Room 3000

240-0570.........................

Public Safety & Security

...................... Room 3600

240-0580.........................

Regulation Review

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0590.........................

Transportation

...................... Room 2300

240-8467.........................

Veterans’ Affairs

......  (Capitol) Room 509