AGING

 

SENATORS GOMES, (Vice Chair), 23rd; MCCRORY, (Co-Chair) 2nd.

 

SENATORS KELLY, (Co-Chair), 21st District; HWANG, (Vice Chair), 28th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SERRA, (Chair), 33rd District; ROVERO, (Vice Chair), 51st; HAMPTON, 16th; LUXENBERG, 12th; WINKLER, 56th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BYRON, (Ranking Member), 27th District; BOLINKSY, 106th; D’AMELIO, 71st; FUSCO, 81st.

 

Clerk:  Rhonda Carroll

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0090

 

APPROPRIATIONS

 

SENATORS OSTEN (Co-Chair), 19th District; HARTLEY, (Vice Chair), 15th; FLEXER, 29th; GERRATANA, 6th; SLOSSBERG, 14th; WINFIELD, 10th.

 

SENATORS FORMICA (Co-Chair), 20th DISTRICT; MINER (Vice Chair), 30th; BERTHEL 32nd; KISSEL, 7th; MARKLEY, 16th; SOMERS, 18th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WALKER, (Chair), 93rd District; GENGA, (Vice Chair), 10th; SANTIAGO (Vice Chair), 130th; SOTO (Vice Chair), 39th; ABERCROMBIE, 83rd; BAKER, 124th; BORER, 115th; CANDELARIA, 95th; CURREY, 11th; DILLON, 92nd; DIMASSA, 116th; FLEISCHMANN, 18th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; HADDAD, 54th; JOHNSON, 49th; MCCRORY, 7th; PERONE, 137th; PORTER, 94th; REYES, 75th; ROSARIO, 128th; RYAN, 139th; TERCYAK, 26th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ZIOBRON, (Ranking Member), 34th District; BELSITO, 53rd; BETTS, 78th; BOLINSKY, 106th; CASE, 63rd; FRANCE, 42nd; HALL, 59th; KOKORUDA, 101st; LEGEYT, 17th; MCCARTY, 38th; OHLER, 64th; O’NEILL 69th; PETIT, 22nd; SREDZINSKI, 112th; STANESKI, 119th; STOKES, 58th; STORMS, 60th; WILMS, 142nd; ZAWISTOWSKI, 61st.

 

Senior Committee Administrator: 

Susan A. Keane

Room 2700, LOB (860) 240-0390

 

Clerk: Amanda Zabel

 

BANKING

 

SENATORS WINFIELD, (Co-Chair), 10th District; MCCRORY, (Vice-Chair) 2nd.

 

SENATORS MARTIN, (Co-Chair), 31st District; BERTHEL, (Vice Chair). 32nd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES LESSER, (Chair), 100th District; STALLWORTH, (Vice Chair), 126th; ADAMS, 146th; BAKER, 124th; BARAM, 15th; DIMASSA, 116th; GUERRERA, 29th; URBAN; 43rd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SIMANSKI, (Ranking Member), 62nd District; DELNICKI, 14th; DUFF, 2nd; FREY, 111th; MACLACHLAN, 35th; POLLETTA, 68th; WILSON, 66th.

 

Clerk:  Sara LeMaster

Room 2400, LOB (860) 240-0410

 

CHILDREN

 

SENATORS MOORE, (Co-Chair), 22nd District; MCCRORY, (Vice Chair), 2nd.

 

SENATORS SUZIO, (Co-Chair), 13th District; KISSEL, (Vice Chair), 7th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES URBAN, (Chair), 43rd District; BOYD, (Vice Chair), 50th; ELLIOTT, 88th; LINEHAN, 103rd; LUXENBERG, 12th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ZUPKUS, (Ranking Member), 89th District; BUCKBEE, 67th; DAUPHINAIS, 44th; KOKORUDA, 101st.

 

Clerk:  Alessandra Burgett

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0370

 

COMMERCE

 

SENATORS HARTLEY, (Co-Chair), 15th District; LARSON, (Vice Chair), 3rd; LEONE, 27th.

 

SENATORS FRANTZ, (Co-Chair), 36th District; LINARES, (Vice Chair) 33rd; FORMICA, 20th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SIMMONS, (Chair), 144th District; REYES, (Vice Chair), 75th; D’AGOSTINO, 91st; GENTILE, 104th; HAMPTON, 16th; LINEHAN, 103rd; MORIN, 28th; ZIOGAS, 79th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES YACCARINO, (Ranking Member), 87th District; ACKERT, 8th; BUCKBEE, 67th; CAMILLO, 151st; FISHBEIN, 90th; PETIT, 22nd; SKULCZYCK, 45th.

 

Clerk:  Kathy Salemi

Room 110, Capitol (860) 240-0380

 

EDUCATION

 

SENATORS SLOSSBERG, (Co-Chair), 14th District; BYE, (Vice Chair), 5th; MOORE, 22nd District; WINFIELD, 10th.

 

SENATORS BOUCHER, (Co-Chair), 26th District; SOMERS, (Vice Chair) 18th; LINARES, 33rd; LOGAN, 17th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES FLEISCHMANN (Chair), 18th; SANCHEZ, (Vice Chair), 25th; BAKER, 124th; CANDELARIA, 95th; COOK, 65th; CURREY, 11th; GENGA, 10th; JOHNSON, 49th; LEMAR, 96th; LOPES, 24th; MCCARTHY VAHEY, 133rd; MCCRORY, 7th; MCGEE, 5th; MILLER, 145th; MORRIS, 140th; ROSARIO, 128th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES LAVIELLE, (Ranking Member), 143rd District; BELSITO, 53rd; BOLINSKY, 106th; DUNSBY, 135th; FERGUSON, 138th; GREEN, 55th; HALL, 59th;  KOKORUDA, 101st; LEGEYT, 17th; MCCARTY, 38th; PAVALOCK-D’AMATO, 77th; SIMANSKI, 62nd; STOKES, 58th.

 

 

Clerk:  Leslie Navarrete

Room 3100, LOB (860) 240-0420

 

ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY

 

SENATORS WINFIELD, (Co-Chair), 10th District; DOYLE, (Vice Chair), 9th.

 

SENATORS FORMICA, (Co-Chair), 20th District; HWANG, (Vice Chair), 28th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES REED, (Chair), 102nd District; SLAP, (Vice Chair), 19th; ABERCROMBIE, 83rd; ARCONTI, 109th; DE LA CRUZ, 41st; DEMICCO, 21st; ELLIOTT, 88th; GRESKO, 121st; PERONE, 137; STEINBERG, 136th; TERCYAK, 26th;.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HOYDICK, (Ranking Member), 120th District; BOCCHINO, 150th; CHEESEMAN, 37th; DAVIS, 57th; DUFF, 2nd; FERRARO, 117th; FISHBEIN, 90th; PISCOPO, 76th; SREDZINSKI, 122nd; TWEEDIE, 13th.

 

Clerk:  Mark Severance

Room 3900, LOB (860) 240-0430

 

ENVIRONMENT

 

SENATORS KENNEDY, (Co-Chair), 12th District; FLEXER, (Vice Chair), 29th.

 

SENATORS MINER, (Co-Chair), 30th District; SOMERS, (Vice Chair), 18th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DEMICCO, (Chair), 21st District; GRESKO, (Vice Chair), 121st; ARCONTI, 109th; BORER, 115th; DILLON, 92nd; LINEHAN, 103rd; MUSHINSKY, 85th; REYES, 75th; RYAN, 139th; SANTIAGO, 130th; SLAP, 19th; TONG, 147th; VARGAS, 6th; ZIOGAS, 79th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HARDING, (Ranking Member), 107th District; BYRON, 27th; CARNEY, 23rd; DUBITSKY, 47th; DUNSBY, 135th; MCGORTY, 122nd; PAVALOCK-D’AMATO, 77th;  PISCOPO, 76th; SRINIVASAN, 31st; TWEEDIE, 13th; WILSON, 66th; ZIOBRON, 34th.

 

Clerk:  Robin Bumpen

Room 3200, LOB (860) 240-0440

 

EXECUTIVE AND LEGISLATIVE NOMINATIONS

 

SENATORS DUFF, (Co-Chair), 25th District; LOONEY, (Vice Chair), 11th; DOYLE, 9th; HARTLEY, 15th.

 

SENATORS FASANO, (Co-Chair), 34th; WITKOS, (Vice Chair), 8th; GUGLIELMO, 35th; MCLACHLAN, 24th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES VARGAS, (Chair), 6th District; DIMASSA, (Vice Chair), 116th; BERGER 73rd; D'AGOSTINO, 91st; GODFREY, 110th; HALL, 7th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WOOD, (Ranking Member), 141st District; CAMILLO, 151st; MACLACHLAN, 35th; PERILLO, 113th; YACCARINO, 87th.

 

Clerk:  Ethan Ives

Room 1000, LOB (860) 240-0450

 

FINANCE, REVENUE AND BONDING

 

SENATORS FONFARA, (Co-Chair), 1st District; LEONE, (Vice Chair), 27th; CASSANO, 4th; KENNEDY, 12th; MCCRORY, 2nd; MOORE, 22nd.

 

SENATORS FRANTZ, (Co-Chair), 36th District; BOUCHER, (Vice Chair), 26th; LINARES, 33rd; MCLACHLAN, 24th; MARTIN 31st; SUZIO, 13th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ROJAS, (Chair), 9th District; ELLIOTT, (Vice Chair), 88th; MCGEE, (Vice Chair), 5th; ALBIS, 99th; ALTOBELLO, 82nd; ARCE, 4th; BUTLER, 72nd;  GRESKO, 121st; HENNESSY, 127th; LEMAR, 96th; LOPES, 24th; MILLER, 145th; MORIN, 28th; MORRIS, 140th; MUSHINSKY, 85th; PERONE, 137th; REED, 102nd; SANCHEZ, 25th; SANTIAGO, 84th; STAFSTROM, 129th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DAVIS, (Ranking Member), 57th District; CANDELORA, 86th; CARNEY, 23rd; CHEESEMAN, 37th; DEVLIN, 134th; DUNSBY, 135th; FLOREN, 149th; FREY, 111th; GREEN, 55th; HARDING, 107th; HOYDICK,120th; KLARIDES-DITRIA, 105th; KUPCHICK, 132nd; LAVIELLE, 143rd; PERILLO, 113th; PISCOPO, 76th; WILSON,  66th; WOOD, 141st; YACCARINO, 87th.

 

Committee Administrator:  Tom Spinella

Clerk: Peter Murszewski

Room 3700, LOB (860) 240-0460

 

GENERAL LAW

 

SENATORS LEONE, (Co-Chair), 27th District; LARSON, (Vice Chair), 3rd.

 

SENATORS WITKOS, (Co-Chair), 8th District; KISSEL, (Vice Chair), 7th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BARAM, (Chair), 15th District; D’AGOSTINO, (Vice Chair), 91st; ALTOBELLO, 82nd; ARCONTI, 109th; FOX, 148th; ORANGE, 48th; ROVERO, 51st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SMITH, (Ranking Member), 108th District; D’AMELIO, 71st; HOYDICK, 120th; KUPCHICK, 132nd; RUTIGLIANO, 123rd; ZIOBRON, 34th.

 

Clerk: Nick Rogers

Room 3500, LOB (860) 240-0470

 

GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION AND ELECTIONS

 

SENATORS FLEXER, (Co-Chair), 29th District; SLOSSBERG, (Vice Chair), 14th.

 

SENATORS MCLACHLAN, (Co-Chair), 24th District; FRANTZ, (Vice Chair), 36th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES FOX, (Chair), 148th District; WINKLER (Vice Chair), 56th; HADDAD, 54th; LESSER, 100th; MCCARTHY VAHEY, 133rd; MILLER, 145th; SANTIAGO, 84th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DEVLIN, (Ranking Member), 134th District; CUMMINGS, 74th; FRANCE, 42nd; LABRIOLA, 131st; REBIMBAS, 70th; SAMPSON, 80th.

 

Clerk:  Susan DeBisschop

Room 2200, LOB (860) 240-0480

 

HIGHER EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT ADVANCEMENT

 

SENATORS BYE, (Co-Chair), 5th District; FLEXER, (Vice Chair), 29th.

 

SENATORS LINARES, (Co-Chair), 33rd District; SOMERS, (Vice Chair), 18th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HADDAD, (Chair), 54th District; ZIOGAS, (Vice Chair), 79th; ELLIOTT, 88th; GENTILE, 104th; MUSHINSKY, 85th; SANCHEZ, 25th; SIMMONS, 144th; SOTO, 39th; STALLWORTH, 126th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES STANESKI, (Ranking Member), 119th District; ACKERT, 8th; BETTS, 78th; CAMILLO, 151st; CHEESEMAN, 37th; DUFF, 2nd; LEGEYT, 17th; TWEEDIE, 13th.

 

Clerk:  Jeanie Phillips

Room 1800, LOB (860) 240-0280

 

HOUSING

 

SENATORS SLOSSBERG, (Co-Chair), 14th District; OSTEN, (Vice Chair), 19th.

 

SENATORS HWANG, (Co-Chair), 28th District; KELLY, (Vice Chair), 21st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BUTLER, (Chair), 72nd District; ROSE, (Vice Chair), 118th; ARCE, 4th; DE LA CRUZ, 41st; SOTO, 39th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES, KUPCHICK, (Ranking Member), 132nd District; BERTHEL 68th; BOCCHINO, 150th; DAVIS, 57th; POLLETTA, 68th.

 

Clerk:  Brandon McCall

Room 2700, (860) 240-0340

 

HUMAN SERVICES

 

SENATORS MOORE, (Co-Chair), 22nd; BYE, (Vice Chair), 5th.

 

SENATORS MARKLEY, (Co-Chair), 16th District; KELLY, (Vice Chair), 21st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ABERCROMBIE, (Chair), 83rd District; ADAMS, (Vice Chair), 146th; BUTLER, 72nd; COOK, 65th; MCGEE, 5th; MORRIS, 140th; SANTIAGO, 84th; STALLWORTH, 126th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CASE, (Ranking Member), 63rd District; BYRON, 27th; DAUPHINAIS, 44th; FERRARO, 117th; FUSCO, 81st; OHLER, 64th; WOOD, 141st.

 

Clerk:  Kayleigh Royston

Room 2000, LOB (860) 240-0490

 

INSURANCE AND REAL ESTATE

 

SENATORS LARSON, (Co-Chair), 3rd District; HARTLEY, (Vice Chair), 15th.

 

SENATORS KELLY, (Co-Chair), 21st District; BERTHEL, (Vice Chair), 32nd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SCANLON, (Chair), 98th District; DE LA CRUZ, (Vice Chair), 41st; ALBIS, 99th; JOHNSON, 49th; LESSER, 100th; PAOLILLO, 97th; RILEY, 46th; STEINBERG, 136th; ZIOGAS, 89th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SAMPSON, (Ranking Member), 80th District; ACKERT, 8th; BERTHEL, 68th;  DELNICKI, 14th; FLOREN, 149th; PAVALOCK-D’AMATO 77th; POLLETTA, 68th; SIEGRIST, 36th; VAIL, 52nd.

 

Clerk:  Diane Kubeck

Room 2800, LOB (860) 240-0510

 

INTERNSHIP

 

SENATORS KENNEDY, (Co-Chair), 12th District; FONFARA, 1st; GOMES, 23rd.

 

SENATORS GUGLIELMO, (Ranking Member), 35th District; BERTHEL, 32nd; FASANO, 34th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HAMPTON, (Ranking Member), 16th District; FLEISCHMANN, 18th; ROSE, 118th; TONG, 147th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES MCCARTY, (Co-Chair), 38th District; BUCKBEE, 67th; CASE, 63rd; FERGUSON, 138th.

 

Room 5150, LOB (860) 240-0520

 

JUDICIARY

 

SENATORS DOYLE, (Co-Chair), 9th District; WINFIELD, (Vice Chair), 10th; FLEXER, 29th; GERRATANA, 6th; GOMES, 23rd; MCCRORY, 2nd.

 

SENATORS KISSEL, (Co-Chair), 7th District; MCLACHLAN, (Vice Chair), 24th; HWANG, 28th; MARKLEY, 16th; SUZIO, 13th; WITKOS, 8th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES TONG, (Chair), 147th District; STAFSTROM, (Vice Chair), 129th; BARAM, 15th; BERGER, 73rd; CONLEY, 40th; CURREY, 11th; DILLON, 92nd; FOX, 148th; GODFREY, 110th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; MORRIS, 140th; PORTER, 94th; RILEY, 46th; SERRA, 33; WALKER, 93rd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES REBIMBAS, (Ranking Member), 70th District; CANDELORA, 86th; CARPINO, 32nd; CUMMINGS, 74th; DUBITSKY, 47th; HARDING, 107th; LABRIOLA, 131st; MCGORTY, 122nd; O’DEA, 125th; O’NEILL, 69th; SAMPSON, 80th; SMITH, 108th; SRINIVASAN, 31st; STORMS, 60th.

 

Senior Committee Administrator:

Deborah Blanchard

Room 2500, LOB (860) 240-0530

 

Clerk: Adam Skowera

 

LABOR AND PUBLIC EMPLOYEES

 

SENATORS GOMES, (Co-Chair), 23rd District; OSTEN, (Vice Chair), 19th.

 

SENATORS MINER, (Co-Chair), 30th District; MCLACHLAN, (Vice Chair), 24th;

 

REPRESENTATIVES PORTER, (Chair), 94th District; PAOLILLO, (Vice Chair), 97th; HALL, 7th; ROSARIO, 128th; VARGAS, 6th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BOCCHINO, (Ranking Member), 150th District; RUTIGLIANO, 123rd; SMITH, 108th; VAIL, 52nd.

 

Clerk:  Virginia Monteiro

Room 3800, LOB (860) 240-0540

 

LEGISLATIVE MANAGEMENT

 

SENATORS LOONEY, (Co-Chair), 11th District; DUFF, (Vice Chair), 25th; BYE, 5th; DOYLE, 9th; FONFARA, 1st; HARTLEY, 15th; MOORE, 22nd.

 

SENATORS FASANO, (Co-Chair), 34th District; WITKOS, (Vice Chair), 8th; BOUCHER, 26th; FRANTZ, 36th; GUGLIELMO, 35th; KISSEL, 7th; MCLACHLAN, 24th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ARESIMOWICZ, (Chair), 30th District; RITTER, (Vice Chair), 1st; COOK, 65th; GENTILE, 104th; GODFREY, 110th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; MORIN, 28th; MORRIS, 140th; ORANGE, 48th; RILEY, 46th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES KLARIDES, (Ranking Member), 114th District; CANDELORA, 86th; FREY, 111th; HOYDICK, 120th; KOKORUDA, 101st; O'DEA, 125th; O'NEILL, 69th; PISCOPO, 76th.

 

Clerk: Sandra Forte`

Room 5100, LOB (860) 240-0100

 

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT

 

SENATORS CASSANO, (Co-Chair), 4th; FONFARA, (Vice Chair), 1st; BYE, 5th.

 

SENATORS LOGAN, (Co-Chair), 17th District; MARKLEY, (Vice Chair), 16th; HWANG, 28th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES LEMAR, (Chair), 96th District; D’AGOSTINO, 91st; HALL, 7th; LOPES, 24th: REED, 102nd; ROJAS, 9th; SLAP, 19th; SANTIAGO, 130th; STAFSTROM, 129th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ZAWISTOWSKI, (Ranking Member), 61st District; BELSITO, 53rd; DELNICKI, 14th; DUBITSKY, 47th; FRANCE, 42nd; HALL, 59th; SIMANSKI, 62nd; WILMS, 142nd.

 

Clerk:  Wade Packer

Room 2100, LOB (860) 240-0550

 

PUBLIC HEALTH

 

SENATORS GERRATANA, (Co-Chair), 6th District; KENNEDY, (Vice Chair), 12th; MOORE, 22nd.

 

SENATORS SOMERS, (Co-Chair), 18th District; LOGAN, (Vice Chair), 17th; MARKLEY, 16th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES STEINBERG, (Chair), 136th District; BORER, (Vice Chair), 115th; COOK, 65th; DEMICCO, 21st; GENGA, 10th; RILEY, 46th; RYAN, 139th; SCANLON, 98th; TERCYAK, 26; WINKLER, 56th.

 

RESPRESENTATIVES SRINIVASAN, (Ranking Member), 31st District; BETTS, 78th; CANDELORA, 86th; CARPINO, 32nd; CUMMINGS, 74th; KLARIDES-DITRIA, 105th; MCCARTY, 38th; PERILLO, 113th; PETIT, 22nd; STANESKY, 119th.

 

Senior Committee Administrator:

Beverley Henry

Room 3000, LOB (860) 240-0560

 

Clerk:  Walter Morton

 

PUBLIC SAFETY & SECURITY

 

SENATORS LARSON, (Co-Chair), 3rd District; CASSANO, (Vice Chair), 4th; GOMES, 23rd.

 

SENATORS GUGLIELMO, (Co-Chair), 35th District; WITKOS, (Vice Chair), 8th; MINER, 30th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES VERRENGIA, (Chair), 20th District; ORANGE, (Vice Chair), 48th; ADAMS, 146th; ARCONTI, 109th; BOYD, 50th; DIMASSA, 116th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; PAOLILLO, 97th; ROVERO, 51st; SIMMONS, 144th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SREDZINSKI, (Ranking Member), 112th District; DAUPHINAIS, 44th; FISHBEIN, 90th; FUSCO, 81st; OHLER, 64th; SEIGRIST, 36th; SKULCZYCK, 45th; VAIL, 52nd; ZUPKUS, 89th.

 

Clerk:  Jamie Hobart

Room 3600, LOB (860) 240-0570

 

REGULATION REVIEW

 

SENATORS DOYLE, (Co-Chair), 9th District; SLOSSBERG, 14th; GOMES, 23rd.

 

SENATORS KELLY, (Ranking Member) 21st District; LOGAN, 17th; MINER, 30th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES JOHNSON, (Ranking Member), 49th District; GODFREY, 110th; REYES, 75th; URBAN, 43rd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CARPINO, (Co-Chair), 32nd; KLARIDES-DITRIA, 105st; O'NEILL, 69th; RUTIGLIANO, 123rd.

 

Committee Administrator:

Kirstin Breiner

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0580

 

TRANSPORTATION

 

SENATORS LEONE, (Co-Chair), 27th District; CASSANO, (Vice Chair), 4th; KENNEDY, 12th; LARSON, 3rd; OSTEN, 19th.

 

SENATORS BOUCHER, (Co-Chair), 26th District; SUZIO, (Vice Chair), 13th; FRANTZ 36th; LINARES, 33rd; MARTIN 31st;

 

REPRESENTATIVES GUERRERA, (Chair), 29th District; ARCE, (Vice Chair), 4th; ALBIS, 99th; ALTOBELLO, 82nd; HENNESSEY, 127th; LOPES, 24th; MCCARTHY VAHEY, 133rd; MORIN, 28th; PERONE, 137th; ROSARIO, 128th; SCANLON, 98th; SERRA, 33rd;

STEINBERG, 136th; VERRENGIA, 20th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CARNEY, (Ranking Member), 23rd; DEVLIN, 134th; FERGUSON, 138th; GREEN, 55th; LABRIOLA, 131st; LAVIELLE, 143rd; MACLACHLAN, 35th; MCGORTY, 122nd; O'DEA, 125th; STORMS, 60th; WILMS, 142nd; ZAWISTOWSKI, 61st.

 

Clerk:  Phil Mainiero

Room 2300, LOB (860) 240-0590

 

VETERANS’ AFFAIRS

 

 

SENATORS FLEXER, (Co-Chair), 29th District; GOMES, (Vice Chair), 23rd; OSTEN, 19th.

 

SENATORS MARTIN, (Co-Chair), 31st District; LOGAN, (Vice Chair), 17th; SUZIO, 13th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HENNESSEY, (Chair), 127th District; LINEHAN, (Vice Chair), 103rd; BOYD, 50th; GUERRERA, 29th; ROSE, 118th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES FERRARO (Ranking Member), 117th District; SIEGRIST, 36th; SKULCZYK, 45th; STOKES, 58th.

 

Clerk:  Paul Tarbox

Room 509A, Capitol (860) 240-8467