LEADERSHIP AND REFERENCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONNECTICUT STATE OFFICERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GOVERNOR

Dannel P. Malloy

Room 202 - Capitol - 566-4840

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR

Nancy Wyman

Room 304 - Capitol - 524-7384

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SECRETARY OF THE STATE

Denise W. Merrill

Room 104 - Capitol - 509-6200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TREASURER

Denise L. Nappier

55 Elm Street -702-3010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COMPTROLLER

Kevin P. Lembo

55 Elm Street - 702-3301

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL

George C. Jepsen

55 Elm Street - 808-5318

 

 

 

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - SENATE

SENATE DEMOCRATS - ROOM 3300 - 240-8600

PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Martin M. Looney

MAJORITY LEADER

Bob Duff

CHIEF DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE
 & FEDERAL RELATIONS LIAISON

Joseph J. Crisco, Jr.

DEPUTY PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Eric D. Coleman

John Fonfara

Joan Hartley

Carlo Leone

DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADER

Beth Bye

Paul Doyle

Edwin Gomes

Andrew Maynard

ASSISTANT PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE

Steve Cassano

Cathy Osten

ASSISTANT MAJORITY LEADER

Dante Bartolomeo

Terry Gerratana

Gayle Slossberg

Gary Winfield

MAJORITY WHIP

Mae Flexer

Ted Kennedy

Tim Larson

Marilyn Moore

 

SENATE REPUBLICANS - ROOM 3400 - 240-8800

MINORITY LEADER

Leonard Fasano

MINORITY LEADER PRO TEMPORE

Kevin Witkos

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER PRO TEMPORE AND
CAUCUS CHAIRMAN

Rob Kane

CHIEF DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER

Toni Boucher

Tony Guglielmo

John Kissel

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADER

Clark Chapin

Scott Frantz

Mike McLachlan

ASSISTANT MINORITY LEADER

Tony Hwang

Kevin Kelly

Art Linares

ASSISTANT MINORITY LEADER/SCREENING CHAIRMAN

Joe Markley

MINORITY WHIP

Paul Formica

Henri Martin

 

CLERK OF THE SENATE

Garey E. Coleman

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Michael Jefferson

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE SENATE

Timothy B. Kehoe

SENATE CHAPLAIN AND DEPUTIES

Rev. James J. Nock, Chaplain

Rabbi Philip Lazowski, Deputy Chaplain

 

 


OFFICERS OF THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY - HOUSE

SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

J. Brendan Sharkey

 

MAJORITY LEADER - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Joe Aresimowicz

DEPUTY SPEAKERS OF THE HOUSE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Linda Gentile

Bob Godfrey

Patricia B. Miller

Bruce Morris

Linda Orange

Kevin Ryan

Peggy Sayers

 

ASSISTANT DEPUTY SPEAKERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Emil "Buddy" Altobello

Louis P. Esposito, Jr.

Mary Fritz

DEPUTY MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Juan Candelaria

Michelle Cook

Gregg Haddad

Susan Johnson

Douglas McCrory

Russ Morin

Jason Rojas

 

MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Roland Lemar

DEPUTY MAJORITY CAUCUS CHAIR - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Elizabeth “Betty” Boukus

CHIEF MAJORITY WHIP

Minnie Gonzalez

MAJORITY WHIP-AT-LARGE - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Jonathan Steinberg

DEPUTY MAJORITY WHIPS-AT-LARGE ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

David W. Kiner

Joe Verrengia

DEPUTY MAJORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Henry Genga

Ezequiel Santiago

ASSISTANT MAJORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Patricia Dillon

Dan Fox

Mary Mushinsky

Kim Rose

Charles Stallworth

 

 

ASSISTANT MAJORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4100 - 240-8500

Angel Arce

David Arconti

Mike Demicco

John Hampton

Ernie Hewett

Rick Lopes

Brandon McGee

Frank Nicastro

Emmett Riley

Daniel Rovero

Bobby Sanchez

Hilda Santiago

 

MINORITY LEADER - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Themis Klarides

 

DEPUTY MINORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Vincent Candelora

Laura Hoydick

Craig Miner

Arthur O’Neill

MINORITY CAUCUS CHAIRMAN

Noreen Kokoruda

MINORITY WHIPS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

John Piscopo - Chief Whip

Tony D'Amelio

John Frey

Jan Giegler

 

David Labriola

Selim Noujaim

Jason Perillo

 

ASSISTANT MINORITY LEADERS - ROOM 4200 - 240-8700

Al Adinolfi

Mike Alberts

Bill Aman

Whit Betts

Fred Camillo

Livvy Floren

Tim LeGeyt

Rosa Rebimbas

Bill Simanski

Rich Smith

Prasad Srinivasan

Terrie Wood

Dave Yaccarino

 

 

CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Martin J. Dunleavy

ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Charles R. Augur

PERMANENT ASSISTANT CLERK OF THE HOUSE

Ann M. Clark

HOUSE CHAPLAIN

Rabbi Craig H. Marantz

HOUSE DEPUTY CHAPLAINS

Rev. Charles E. Jacobs

Imam Refai Arefin


 

STATE CAPITOL

240-8555.........................

African American Affairs Commission

...................... Room 509b

240-5200.........................

Commission on Aging

...................... Room 509a

240-5300.........................

Auditors of Public Accounts

........................ Room 114

527-0747.........................

General Assembly Message Center

................ 2nd Floor West

240-0222.........................

Information and Tour Desk

........................ Room 101

240-0444.........................

Legislative Bulletin

........................ Room 508

240-0000.........................

Information Technology Services

........................ Room 014

240-0555.........................

Legislative Information

............. (Capitol) Vault 5

240-0400.........................

Office of the House Clerk

........................ Room 109

524-7386.........................

Office of Policy and Management

........................ Room 402

240-0500.........................

Office of the Senate Clerk

........................ Room 305

240-0193.........................

Guardian

........................ Room 007

 

LEGISLATIVE OFFICE BUILDING

240-0333.........................

Bill & Document Room

...................... Room 1400

240-0150.........................

Cafeteria

...................... Room 1100

240-0240.........................

Capitol Police

...................... Room 1200

240-0110.........................

Copy & Supply Center

...................... Room 1220

240-8500.........................

House Democratic Leaders

...................... Room 4100

240-8700.........................

House Republicans Leaders

...................... Room 4200

240-0224.........................

Information & Tour Desk

....... 1st Floor West Foyer

240-8410.........................

Legislative Commissioners’ Office

...................... Room 5500

240-8888.........................

Legislative Library

...................... Room 5400

240-0100.........................

Legislative Management

...................... Room 5100

240-0102.........................

Mail Room

...................... Room 1210

240-0522.........................

News Stand

........................ Concourse

240-0200.........................

Office of Fiscal Analysis

...................... Room 5200

240-8400.........................

Office of Legislative Research

...................... Room 5300

240-8600.........................

Senate Democratic Leaders

...................... Room 3300

240-8800.........................

Senate Republican Leaders

...................... Room 3400

 

JOINT COMMITTEES AND ROOM ASSIGNMENTS

240-0090.........................

Aging

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0390.........................

Appropriations

...................... Room 2700

240-0410.........................

Banking

...................... Room 2400

240-0370.........................

Children

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0380.........................

Commerce

....... (Capitol) Room 110

240-0420.........................

Education

...................... Room 3100

240-0430.........................

Energy & Technology

...................... Room 3900

240-0440.........................

Environment

...................... Room 3200

240-0450.........................

Executive & Legislative Nominations

...................... Room 1000

240-0460.........................

Finance, Revenue & Bonding

...................... Room 3700

240-0470.........................

General Law

...................... Room 3500

240-0480.........................

Government Administration & Elections

...................... Room 2200

240-0280.........................

Higher Education & Employment Advancement

...................... Room 1800

240-0340.........................

Housing

...................... Room 2700

240-0490.........................

Human Services

...................... Room 2000

240-0510.........................

Insurance & Real Estate

...................... Room 2800

240-0520.........................

Internship

...................... Room 5150

240-0530.........................

Judiciary

...................... Room 2500

240-0540.........................

Labor & Public Employees

...................... Room 3800

240-0550.........................

Planning & Development

...................... Room 2100

240-0300.........................

Program Review & Investigations

....... (Capitol) Room 506

240-0560.........................

Public Health

...................... Room 3000

240-0570.........................

Public Safety & Security

...................... Room 3600

240-0580.........................

Regulation Review

....... (Capitol) Room 011

240-0590.........................

Transportation

...................... Room 2300

240-8467.........................

Veterans’ Affairs

......  (Capitol) Room 509