Connecticut General Assembly

2005 Legislative Guide

 

NUMERIC ROLL OF THE HOUSE

DISTRICT
| 10 | 20 | 30 | 40 | 50 | 60 | 70 | 80 | 90 | 100 | 110 | 120 | 130 | 140 | 150 |

District Representative Party Residence
Telephone
Business
Telephone
Capitol Room and
Telephone
Committee
1st Green, Kenneth P.
223 Granby Street
Hartford, CT 06112
Kenneth.Green@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-242-0277   Room 4045
860-240-
8566
Select Committee on Housing (Chair); Human Services; Judiciary

 

2nd Bielawa, Hank
P.O. Box 689
W. Redding, CT 06896
Hank.Bielawa@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-938-2015   Room 4076
860-240-8700
Energy and Technology; Transportation; Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs
3rd Gonzalez, Minnie
97 Amity Street
Hartford, CT 06106
Minnie.Gonzalez@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-236-9654   Room 4039
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Judiciary; Public Safety and Security
4th Mantilla, Evelyn C.
36 Charter Oak Place, Unit 2
Hartford, CT 06106
Evelyn.Mantilla@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-246-0385 Room 4114
860-240-8500
Government Administration and Elections; Labor and Public Employees; Legislative Management
5th Kirkley-Bey, Marie Lopez
39 Ashley Street
Hartford, CT 06105-1402
Marie.Lopez.Kirkley-Bey@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-728-1733 860-240-8523 Room 4012
860-240-
8523
Appropriations; Legislative Management
6th Feltman, Art J.
Legislative Office Building
Hartford, CT 06106-1591
Art.Feltman@cga.ct.gov
Democrat     Room 4027
860-240-8500
Select Committee on Aging (Chair); Appropriations; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Insurance and Real Estate
7th McCrory, Douglas
235 Blue Hills Avenue
Hartford, CT  06112
Douglas.McCrory@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat Room  4054
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Banks; Select Committee on Children
8th Lewis, Joan A.
48 Antrim Road
Coventry, CT 06238
Joan.Lewis@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-742-3231 860-646-1974 Room 1804
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Vice Chair); Planning and Development
9th Stone, Christopher R.
77 Milwood Road
East Hartford, CT 06118
Christopher.Stone@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-568-4060 Room 3504
860-240-8585
General Law (Chair); Insurance and Real Estate; Judiciary
10th Currey, Melody A.
14 Martin Circle
East Hartford, CT 06118-1119
Melody.Currey@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-568-5584 860-240-8500 Room 4034
860-240-8500
Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Judiciary; Regulation Review (Ranking Member)

 

Top            
11th Christ, Michael A.
1870 Main Street
East Hartford, CT 06108
Michael.Christ@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-289-3527   Room 4112
860-240-8585
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Legislative Management; Planning and Development; Public Health

 

12th Barry, Ryan P.
225 Knollwood Road
Manchester, CT 06040
Ryan. Barry@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-643-9180 860-649-4400 Room  2403
860-240-8585
Banks (Vice Chair); Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Judiciary
13th Thompson, John W. (Jack)
190 D Oak Street
Manchester, CT 06040
Jack.Thompson@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-643-8991 860-649-9766 Room 4031
860-240-8585
Select Committee on Children; Select Committee on Housing; Human Services
14th Aman, William
878 Strong Road
South Windsor,
CT  06074
Bill.Aman@housegop.state.ct.us
 
Republican 860-528-3564 Room  4079
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Human Services; Planning and Development

 

15th McMahon, Faith
12 Knollwood Road
Bloomfield, CT 06002
Faith.McMahon@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-242-3896 Room 4008
860-240-8585
Banks; Select Committee on Children (Vice Chair); Human Services; Judiciary
16th Heagney, Robert W.
8 Fawnbrook Lane
Simsbury, CT 06070
Robert.Heagney@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-658-0393 Room 4064
860-240-8700
Banks; Education; Higher Education and Employment Advancement
17th Witkos, Kevin D.
15 High Ledge Road
Canton, CT 06019
Kevin.Witkos@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-693-3985 Room 4083
860-240-8700
Education; Program Review and Investigations (Ranking Member); Public Safety and Security
18th Fleischmann, Andrew M.
25 Sherwood Road
West Hartford, CT 06117
Andrew.Fleischmann@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-523-7424   Room 3101
860-240-
0420
Appropriations; Education (Chair); Government Administration and Elections
19th Farr, Robert
90 Whiting Lane
West Hartford, CT 06119
Robert.Farr@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-236-0175 860-233-6336 Room 2504
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Children; Government Administration and Elections; Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Judiciary (Ranking Member)
20th McCluskey, David D.
43 Elmhurst Circle
West Hartford, CT 06110
David.McCluskey@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-521-3554 Room 5001
860-240-8585
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Government Administration and Elections; Transportation
Top            
21st Giannaros, Demetrios S.
56 Basswood Road
Farmington, CT 06032
Demetrios.Giannaros@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-676-2850   Room 4109
860-240-8585
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Government Administration and Elections; Higher Education and Employment Advancement
22nd Boukus, Elizabeth "Betty"
Legislative Office Building
Hartford, CT 06106-1591
Betty.Boukus@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-747-3366   Room 4042
860-240-8585
Commerce; Public Safety and Security  (Vice Chair); Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs

 

23rd Giuliano, Marilyn
43 Cricket Court
Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Marilyn.Giuliano@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-395-1107  800-842-1423 Room 4062
860-240-8700
Education; Environment
24th O'Brien, Tim
74 Monroe Street
New Britain,CT 06051
Tim.OBrien@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-225-1575 Room 4003
860-240-8585
Education; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Government Administration and Elections (Vice Chair)
25th Geragosian, John C.
39 Pendleton Road
New Britain, CT 06053
John.Geragosian@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-224-1701 860-827-3482 Room 4036
860-240-8500
Appropriations; Insurance and Real Estate; Judiciary; Legislative Management
26th Peter A. Tercyak
150 Belridge Road
New Britain, CT 06053
Peter.Tercyak@cga.ct.gov
Democrat Room 4111
860-240-8585
Appropriations (Vice Chair); Energy and Technology; Public Health
27th Nafis, Sandy
49 Whitewood Road
Newington, CT 06111
Sandy.Nafis@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-666-9287 Room 4047
860-240-8585
General Law; Government Administration and Elections; Higher Education and Employment Advancement
28th Doyle, Paul R.
38 Thornbush Road
Wethersfield, CT 06109
Paul.Doyle@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-257-7952   Room 2405
860-240-0410
Banks (Chair); Commerce; Judiciary
29th Guerrera, Antonio (Tony)
194 Catherine Drive
Rocky Hill, CT 06067
Tony.Guerrera@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-513-1406   Room 2302
860-240-8585
Banks; Transportation (Chair); Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs
30th Aresimowicz, Joe
248 Lower Lane
Berlin,
CT  06037
Joe.Aresimowicz@cga.ct.gov
 
Democrat 860-829-1654 860-989-9113 Room  4044
860-240-8585
Commerce; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Public Safety and Security
Top            
31st Googins, Sonya "Sonny"
74 Forest Lane
Glastonbury, CT 06033
Sonya.Googins@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-633-4237   Room  4069
860-240-8767
Appropriations; Commerce; Higher Education and Employment Advancement

 

32nd O'Rourke, James A. III
26 Lancaster Road
Cromwell, CT 06416
Jim.ORourke@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-635-2992 Room 4001
860-240-8585
Environment; Executive and Legislative Nominations; Government Administration and Elections; Higher Education and Employment Advancement
33rd Serra, Joseph C.
P.O. Box 233
Middletown, CT 06457
Joseph.Serra@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-347-0119 Room 4021
860-240-8585
Banks; Judiciary; Transportation
34th Hamm, Gail K.
1 Spice Hill Drive
East Hampton, CT 06424
Gail.Hamm@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-267-2799   Room 4020
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Education; Judiciary
35th O'Connor, Brian J.
45 Fairy Dell Road
Clinton, CT 06413
Brian.OConnor@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-669-9430 Room 2802
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Insurance and Real Estate (Chair); Transportation
36th Spallone, James Field
P.O. Box 408
Essex, CT 06426
James.Spallone@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-767-8615 Room 2303
860-240-8585
Environment; Government Administration and Elections; Judiciary (Vice Chair)
37th Jutila, Ed
23 Brainard Road
Niantic, CT  06357
Ed.Jutila@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 860-739-7730 Room  4048
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Environment; Transportation
38th Ritter, Elizabeth  B.
24 Old Mill Road
Quaker Hill, CT  06375
Elizabeth.Ritter@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 860-444-1700 Room  4002
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Energy and Technology; Public Health
39th Hewett, Ernest
29 Colman Street
New London, CT  06320
Ernest.Hewett@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 860-442-9765 Room  4052
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Labor and Public Employees; Public Safety and Security
40th Moukawsher, Edward E.
48 West Elderkin Avenue
Groton, CT 06340
Edward.Moukawsher@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-448-0708 860-446-1886 Room 5008
860-240-8585
Banks; Environment (Vice Chair); Finance, Revenue and Bonding
Top            
41st Winkler, Lenny T.
151 Pamela Avenue
Groton, CT 06340
Lenny.Winkler@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-446-0097 Room 4086
860-240-8700
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Judiciary; Public Health
42nd Reynolds, Tom
47 Bittersweet Drive
Gales Ferry, CT  06335
Tom.Reynolds@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-464-0441 860-464-0441 Room  5007
860-240-8360
Appropriations; Education; Public Safety and Security
43rd Urban, Diana S.
146 Babcock Road
North Stonington, CT 06359
Diana.Urban@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-535-4868 860-535-3531 Room 4057
860-240-8700
Commerce; Environment; Planning and Development
44th Caron, Michael A.
50 Carter Street
Danielson, CT 06239
Michael.Caron@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-779-7506 860-240-8700
Room 4200
860-240-8799
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Government Administration and Elections; Human Services; Transportation
45th Mikutel, Steven T.
152 Bethel Road
Griswold, CT 06351
Steve.Mikutel@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-376-4615 860-376-4615 Room 4051
860-240-8585
Education; Public Safety and Security; Transportation (Vice Chair)
46th Olson, Melissa M.
150 Yantic Street, #160
Norwich, CT 06360
Melissa.Olson@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-889-6228 860-449-0341 Room 5006
860-240-8585
Judiciary; Labor and Public Employees; Public Health (Vice Chair)
47th Malone, Jack
37 Canterbury Turnpike
Norwich, CT 06360
Jack.Malone@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 800-842-8267 860-240-8585 Room 4013
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Commerce; Public Health
48th Orange, Linda A.
52 Standish Road
Colchester, CT 06415
Linda.Orange@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-537-3936 Room 4029
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Public Health; Public Safety and Security
49th Pawelkiewicz, Walter M.
74 Oakwood Drive
Windham, CT 06280-1518
Walter.Pawelkiewicz@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-423-8082 860-240-8585 Room 4110
860-240-8585
Commerce; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Legislative Management
50th

Alberts, Mike
203 County Road
Woodstock, CT  06281
Mike.Alberts@housegop.state.ct.us
 

Republican 860-974-3663 Room  4061
860-240-8700
Commerce; Environment; Government Administration and Elections
Top            
51st Johnston, Shawn T.
222 Ravenelle Road
North Grosvenordale, CT 06255
Shawn.Johnston@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-923-9656   Room 4026
860-240-8585
Commerce; General Law; Insurance and Real Estate
52nd Bacchiochi, Penny
37 Beverly Drive
Somers, CT 06071
Penny.Bacchiochi@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-749-1590 860-684-4405 Room 4071
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Housing; Internship (Chair); Public Safety and Security
53rd Cardin, Michael J.
3 Orchard Way
Tolland, CT 06084
MJCardin@comcast.NET
Democrat 860-896-1229 Room  4046
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Select Committee on Children (Chair); Education; Internship
54th Merrill, Denise W.
P.O. Box 804
Storrs/Mansfield
, CT  06268
Denise.Merrill@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-429-1311 Room 2702
860-240-8500
Appropriations (Chair); Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Legislative Management
55th Sawyer, Pamela Z.
95 South Road
Bolton, CT 06043
Pamela.Sawyer@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-649-5655 860-240-8700 Room 4206
860-240-8796
Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Legislative Management; Transportation; Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs
56th Janowski, Claire L.
263 Hany Lane
Vernon, CT 06066
Claire.Janowski@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-872-7196 860-240-0452 Room  1003
860-240-0452
Executive and Legislative Nominations (Chair); General Law; Transportation

 

57th Graziani, Ted C.
14 Punkin Drive
Ellington, CT 06029
Ted.Graziani@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-871-6323   Room 1001
860-240-8585
Banks; Executive and Legislative Nominations (Vice Chair); Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs
58th Tallarita, Kathleen M.
48 Spier Avenue
Enfield, CT 06082
Kathy.Tallarita@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-741-6759 Room 5002
860-240-8585
Select Committee on Aging; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Internship
59th Jarmoc, Steve
33 School Street
Enfield, CT 06082
Steve.Jarmoc@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-749-0431   Room 5003
860-240-8585
Commerce; Environment; Planning and Development (Vice Chair)
60th Sayers, Peggy
81 Spring Street
Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Peggy.Sayers@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-623-3868 Room 3004
860-240-8585
Energy and Technology; Public Health (Chair); Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs
Top            
61st Fahrbach, Ruth C.
P. O. Box 279
Windsor, CT 06095
Ruth.Fahrbach@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-688-0822   Room 4080
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Legislative Management; Public Health
62nd Ferrari, Richard F.
9 Carriage Lane
East Granby, CT 06026
Richard.Ferrari@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-653-2691   Room 4073
860-240-8700
Energy and Technology; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Government Administration and Elections;  Internship
63rd Wilber, George M.
27 Simons Pond Road
Colebrook (Winsted),CT 06098
George.Wilber@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-379-2313 860-379-2313 Room 4024
860-240-8585
Select Committee on Aging (Vice Chair); Environment; Planning and Development; Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs (Vice Chair)
64th Willis, Roberta B.
P.O. Box 1733
Lakeville, CT 06039-1733
Roberta.Willis@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-435-0621 Room 1802
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Environment; Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Chair)
65th Ruwet, Anne L.
325 Clearview Avenue
Torrington, CT 06790
Anne.Ruwet@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-496-1766 Room 4074
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Children (Ranking Member); Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Higher Education and Employment Advancement
66th Miner, Craig A.
P.O. Box 1061
Litchfield, CT 06759
Craig.Miner@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-567-4757 Room 2105
860-240-8700
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Insurance and Real Estate; Planning and Development (Ranking Member)
67th Chapin, Clark J.
105 Chapin Road
New Milford, CT 06776
Clark.Chapin@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-354-3266   Room 3205
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Environment (Ranking Member); Human Services
68th Williams, Sean J.
P.O. Box 7
Watertown, CT 06795
Sean.Williams@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-274-6649 Room 4056
860-240-8700
Commerce; Education; Energy and Technology
69th O'Neill, Arthur J.
1468 Buck's Hill Road
Southbury, CT 06488
Arthur.Oneill@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-264-3951 203-264-3112 Room  2703
860-240-8700
Appropriations (Ranking Member); Judiciary
70th DelGobbo, Kevin M.
83 Meadow Street
Naugatuck, CT 06770
Kevin.DelGobbo@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-720-7503   Room 3904
860-240-8700
Energy and Technology (Ranking Member); Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Public Safety and Security; Regulation Review
Top            
71st D'Amelio, Anthony J.
64 Wellington Avenue
Waterbury, CT 06708
Anthony.DAmelio@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-574-3434 800-842-1423 Room 2801
860-240-8700
Appropriations; General Law; Insurance and Real Estate (Ranking Member)
72nd Beamon, Reginald G.
46 Catalina Drive
Waterbury, CT 06704
Reginald.Beamon@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-755-1963 860-240-8500 Room 4025
860-240-8585
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Legislative Management
73rd Berger, Jeffrey J.
134 Gaylord Drive
Waterbury, CT 06708
Jeffrey.Berger@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-756-3440 203-756-3440 Room  C-110
860-240-8585
Commerce (Chair); Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Judiciary
74th Noujaim, Selim G.
104 Dinatali Drive
Waterbury, CT 06705
Selim.Noujaim@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-591-9190 203-591-9190 Room 4063
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Aging; Commerce (Ranking Member); Higher Education and Employment Advancement
75th

Aldarondo, David
107 Draher Street, Apt. 3
Waterbury, CT  06708
David.Aldarondo@cga.ct.gov
 

Democrat 203-759-7600 Room 4018
860-240-8585
 Select Committee on Aging; Commerce; Public Health
76th Piscopo, John E.
50 Judson Street
Thomaston, CT 06787
John.Piscopo@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-283-2155 Room 4085
860-240-8700
Environment; Executive and Legislative Nominations; Finance, Revenue and Bonding
77th Michele, Roger Brian
485 Farmington Avenue
Bristol, CT 06010
Roger.Michele@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-582-6838 860-582-5087 Room 4053
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Judiciary; Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs (Chair)
78th Hamzy, William A.
2 Minor Road
Terryville, CT 06786
William.Hamzy@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-589-7675 860-589-6525 Room 4078
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Aging; Insurance and Real Estate; Judiciary
79th Diamantis, Konstantinos
P.O. Box 197, 201 West Street
Bristol, CT 06010
Kosta.Diamantis@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-585-9500 860-585-9500 Room 4041
860-240-8585
Executive and Legislative Nominations; Select Committee on Housing; Commerce
80th Mazurek, John "Corky"
116 Richard Avenue
Wolcott, CT 06716
John.Mazurek@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-879-3202 860-565-5439 Room 4005
860-240-8585
Banks; Energy and Technology; General Law (Vice Chair)
Top            
81st Zalaski, Bruce "Zeke"
P.O. Box 642
Plantsville, CT 06479
Zeke.Zalaski@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-620-9231 860-582-9581 Room 3802
860-240-8585
Select Committee on Aging; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Labor and Public Employees (Vice Chair)
82nd

Altobello, Emil  Jr.
Legislative Office Building
Hartford,
CT  06106-1591 Emil.Altobello@cga.ct.gov 

Democrat 203-634-1692 860-240-8585 Room  4015
860-240-8585
Energy and Technology; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Insurance and Real Estate; Legislative Management
83rd

Abercrombie, Catherine F
64 Parker Avenue
Meriden, CT 06450
Catherine.Abercrombie@cga.ct.gov 

Democrat 203-634-8770 860-240-8585 Room 4000
860-240-8585
Education; Select Committee on Housing; Human Services
84th Donovan, Christopher G.
188 Atkins Street
Meriden, CT 06450
Christopher.Donovan@cga.ct.gov
Democrat  203-630-3863   Room 4106
860-240-8585
Legislative Management (Vice Chair)
85th Mushinsky, Mary M.
188 South Cherry Street
Wallingford, CT 06492
Mary.Mushinsky@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-269-8378 Room 4038
860-240-8585
Select Committee on Children; Environment; Finance, Revenue and Bonding
86th Ward, Robert M.
819 Totoket Road
Northford, CT 06472
Robert.Ward@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-484-0339 203-407-4200 Room 4200
860-240-8700
Executive and Legislative Nominations; Legislative Management (Ranking Member)
87th Fontana, Steve
23 Angel Place
North Haven, CT 06473-2402
Steve.Fontana@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-234-2240   Room  3902
860-240-0434
Energy and Technology (Chair); Insurance and Real Estate; Transportation

 

88th Sharkey, J. Brendan
600 Mount Carmel Avenue
Hamden, CT 06518
J.Brendan.Sharkey@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-281-4647 Room 5004
860-240-
8661
Commerce;  Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Program Review and Investigations (Chair)
89th Nardello, Vickie Orsini
8 Laurel Lane
Prospect, CT 06712
Vickie.Nardello@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-758-4219 Room 4040
860-240-8512
 Energy and Technology; Program Review and Investigations; Public Health
90th Fritz, Mary G.
43 Grove Street
Yalesville, CT 06492
Mary.Fritz@cga.ct.gov
Democrat
203-269-1169  203-269-1169 Room 4108
860-240-8500
Education; Judiciary; Legislative Management

 

Top            
91st Villano, Peter F.
133 Armory Street
Hamden, CT 06517
Peter.Villano@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-562-5251 Room 2000
860-240-0490
Select Committee on Aging; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Human Services (Chair)
92nd Dillon, Patricia A.
68 West Rock Avenue
New Haven, CT 06515
Patricia.Dillon@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-387-6159 Room 4019
860-240-8585
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Judiciary

 

93rd Walker, Toni E.
1643 Ella Grasso Blvd.
New Haven, CT 06511
Toni.Walker@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-562-8003 203-946-5884 Room 4049
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Human Services; Judiciary
94th Dyson, William R.
P. O. Box 2064
New Haven, CT 06521
William.Dyson@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-777-3460 203-946-6937 Room 4032
860-240-
8590
Commerce; Judiciary; Planning and Development
95th Candelaria, Juan
82 Elliott Street
New Haven, CT 06519
Juan.Candelaria@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-785-1739 Room 4010
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Commerce (Vice Chair); Judiciary
96th Staples, Cameron C.
207 Bishop Street
New Haven, CT 06511
Cameron.Staples@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-773-9123 Room 3704
860-240-0420
Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Chair); General Law; Judiciary
97th Megna, Robert W.
40 Foxon Hill Road, #54
New Haven, CT 06513
Robert.Megna@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-469-4327 203-776-0390 Room 4055
860-240-8585
Energy and Technology (Vice Chair); Environment; Insurance and Real Estate
98th Widlitz, Patricia M.
12 Island Bay Circle
Guilford, CT 06437
Patricia.Widlitz@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-453-9924 Room 4033
860-240-8500
Banks; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Public Health
99th Lawlor, Michael P.
560 Silver Sands Road, Unit 412
East Haven, CT 06512
mlawlor99@juno.com
Democrat 203-469-9725   Room 2502
860-240-0530
Government Administration and Elections; Judiciary (Chair); Program Review and Investigations
100th Kalinowski, Raymond C.
P.O. Box 391
Durham, CT 06422
Raymond.Kalinowski@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 860-349-8947   Room 4077
860-240-8399
Environment; Public Safety and Security; Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs (Ranking Member)
Top            
101st Heinrich, Deborah  W.
11 Beaver Pond Road
Madison, CT  06443
Deborah.Heinrich@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-318-1537 203-640-8144 Room  5005
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Education; Public Health
102nd Panaroni, Peter J. Jr.
25 Frank Street
Branford, CT 06405
Peter.Panaroni@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-481-8342 Room 4017
860-240-8585
Executive and Legislative Nominations; Public Safety and Security; Transportation
103rd

Adinolfi, Al
235 Sorghum Mill Drive
Cheshire,
CT  06410
Alfred.Adinolfi@housegop.state.ct.us

Republican 203-272-9701 1-800-842-1423 Room 4066
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Aging (Ranking Member); Appropriations; Public Safety and Security; Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs
104th Gentile, Linda  M.
158 Hodge Avenue
Ansonia, CT  06401
Linda.Gentile@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 203-732-8386 Room  4050
860-240-8377
Commerce; Education; Planning and Development
105th Greene, Leonard C.
120 North Main Street
Beacon Falls, CT 06403
Leonard.Greene@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-729-9806   Room 3502
860-240-8700
Environment; General Law (Ranking Member); Public Safety and Security
106th Wasserman, Julia B.
113 Walnut Tree Hill Road, P.O. Box 848
Sandy Hook, CT 06482
Julia.Wasserman@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-426-9178 Room 3002
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Public Health (Ranking Member)
107th Scribner, David A.
88 Obtuse Hill, P.O. Box 592
Brookfield, CT 06804
David.Scribner@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-775-0766 800-842-8270 Room 2303
860-240-8700
Banks; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Transportation (Ranking Member)
108th Carson, Mary Ann
39 Fleetwood Drive
New Fairfield, CT 06812
MaryAnn.Carson@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-312-5070   Room 4065
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Children; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Public Health; Program Review and Investigations

 

109th Wallace, Lewis J. Jr.
2 Sylvan Road
Danbury, CT 06811
Lew.Wallace@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-730-8441 203-778-1780 Room 2100
800-842-8267
Appropriations; Education; Planning and Development (Chair)
110th Godfrey, Bob
13 Stillman Avenue
Danbury, CT 06810-8007
Bob.Godfrey@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-778-5127  203-778-5127 Room 4107
860-240-8500
Judiciary; Legislative Management
Top            
111th Frey, John H.
2 Copps Hill Road
Ridgefield, CT 06877
John.Frey@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-431-6799   Room 4082
860-240-8700
Commerce; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Insurance and Real Estate

 

112th Hovey, DebraLee
296 Fan Hill Road
Monroe, CT 06468
DebraLee.Hovey@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-445-0012 203-445-0012 Room 1002
860-240-8700
Education; Executive and Legislative Nominations (Ranking Member); Judiciary
113th Belden, Richard O.
14 Keron Drive
Shelton, CT 06484
Richard.Belden@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-924-1757 203-924-1757 Room 3700
860-240-8700
Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Ranking Member); Labor and Public Employees; Legislative Management
114th Klarides, Themis
23 East Court
Derby, CT 06418
Themis.Klarides@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-735-5911   Room 4059
860-240-8756
Education; Judiciary; Public Health
115th Dargan, Stephen D.
215 Beach Street
West Haven, CT 06516
Stephen.Dargan@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-937-1985   Room 3603
860-240-8500
Executive and Legislative Nominations; Insurance and Real Estate; Public Safety and Security (Chair)

 

116th Esposito, Louis P. Jr.
56 Lakeview Avenue
West Haven, CT 06516
Lou.Esposito@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-397-8588 203-933-3939 Room 4023
860-240-8585
General Law; Labor and Public Employees; Public Safety and Security
117th Davis, Paul
335 Smith Farm Road
Orange, CT  06477
Paul.Davis@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 203-799-7285 Room  4043
860-240-8585

 Education; Environment; Regulation Review; Transportation

118th Amann,  James  A
515 Pope's Island Road
Milford,
CT  06460
Jim.Amann@cga.ct.gov
 
Democrat 203-783-1910 Room  4105
860-240-8500
Legislative Management (Chair)
119th Roy, Richard
43 Howe Street
Milford, CT 06460
Richard.Roy@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-878-8030 203-878-8030 Room 3201
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Environment (Chair); Higher Education and Employment Advancement
120th Harkins, John A.
1036 Whippoorwill Lane
Stratford, CT 06614
John.Harkins@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-377-1019 203-378-8085 Room 4068
860-240-8700
Banks; Insurance and Real Estate; Transportation
Top          
121st Backer, Terry
Legislative Office Building
Hartford, CT 06106-1591
Terry.Backer@cga.ct.gov
Democrat Room  2102
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Energy and Technology; Environment; Regulation Review
122nd Miller, Lawrence G.
60 Peace Acre Lane
Stratford, CT 06614
Lawrence.Miller@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-377-1523 Room 4060
860-240-8700
Energy and Technology; Select Committee on Housing (Ranking Member); Planning and Development
123rd Rowe, T. R.
31 Old Green Road
Trumbull, CT 06611
TR.Rowe@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-375-9314 203-944-6000 Room 4067
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Housing; Judiciary; Regulation Review (Chair)
124th Clemons, Charles "Don" Jr.
130 Read Street
Bridgeport, CT 06607
Charles.Clemons@cga.ct.gov.
Democrat Room 4022
860-240-8585
Education; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Insurance and Real Estate (Vice Chair)

 

125th Hetherington, John W.
697 Valley Road
New Canaan, CT 06840
John.Hetherington@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-966-9355 203-966-6500 Room 3801
860-240-8700
Labor and Public Employees (Ranking Member); Program Review and Investigations; Transportation
126th Caruso, Christopher L.
208B Beechmont Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06606
Christopher.Caruso@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-374-1655   Room 2202
860-240-8585
Government Administration and Elections (Chair)
127th Hennessy John  F.
556 Savoy Street
Bridgeport, CT  06606
Jack.Hennessy@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 203-374-5919 Room  4016
860-240-8585
Environment; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Planning and Development
128th Martinez, Lydia N.
1137 Pembroke Street
Bridgeport, CT 06608
Lydia.Martinez@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-366-7673 203-258-0407 Room 2003
860-240-8378
Appropriations; Human Services (Vice Chair); Public Safety and Security
129th Keeley, Robert T. Jr.
2156 Park Avenue
Bridgeport, CT 06604
Robert.Keeley@cga.ct.gov
Democrat     Room 4035
860-240-8500
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Human Services; Public Health
130th Reinoso, Felipe
P. O. Box 839
Bridgeport, CT 06601
Felipe.Reinoso@cga.ct.gov
Democrat Room 4015
860-240-8585
Education (Vice Chair); Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Internship (Ranking Member); Labor and Public Employees
Top            
131st Labriola, David K.
39 Briarwood Road
Naugatuck, CT 06770
David.Labriola@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-723-0171 203-720-4050 Room  3103
860-240-8700
Education (Ranking Member); Judiciary; Regulation Review
132nd Drew, Thomas  J.
36 Bay Edge Court
Fairfield  CT  06824-6202
Thomas.Drew@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 203-256-8050 860-240-8585 Room  4009
 860-240-8585
Government Administration and Elections; Planning and Development; Transportation
133rd Tymniak, Cathy C.
225 White's Hill Lane
Fairfield, CT
06824
Cathy.Tymniak@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-259-9604 860-240-8700 Room 2404
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Banks (Ranking Member); Government Administration and Elections
134th Stone, John "Jack"
195 Carroll Road
Fairfield, CT 06430
John.Stone@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-255-4261 Room 3604
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Public Health; Public Safety and Security (Ranking Member)
135th Stripp, John E.
4 Scatacook Trail
Weston, CT 06883
John.Stripp@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-227-8917 Room 4034
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Banks; Commerce
136th Mioli, Joseph  S
90 Main Street, Unit 6
Westport  CT  06880-3419
Joe.Mioli@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 203-226-9166 Room  4037
860-240-8585
Commerce; Environment; Transportation
137th Perone, Chris
8 East Rocks Road
Norwalk, CT  06851
Chris.Perone@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-840-1643 Room 4004
860-240-8585
Environment; Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Transportation
138th Giegler, Janice R.
10 Old Hayrake Road
Danbury, CT 06811
Janice.Giegler@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-744-3666   Room 4075
860-240-8700
Commerce; Internship; Judiciary; Public Health
139th Ryan, Kevin
21 Terrace Drive
Oakdale, CT 06370
Kevin.Ryan@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 860-848-0790 Room 3804
860-240-8585
Appropriations; Labor and Public Employees (Chair); Public Health
140th Mann, Joseph E.
20 Lexington Avenue
Norwalk, CT 06854
Joseph.Mann@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-853-4518 203-899-2427 Room 4011
860-240-8585
Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Select Committee on Housing (Vice Chair); Human Services
Top            
141st Ryan, John J.
311 Noroton Avenue
Darien, CT 06820
John.Ryan@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-655-7106 203-656-1066 Room 4072
860-240-8700
General Law; Planning and Development; Public Safety and Security
142nd Cafero, Lawrence F. Jr.
6 Weed Avenue
Norwalk, CT 06850
Lawrence.Cafero@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-854-6769 860-509-6525 Room 4200
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Judiciary; Labor and Public Employees; Legislative Management
143rd Boucher, Antonietta "Toni"
5 Wicks End Lane
Wilton, CT 06897
Toni.Boucher@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-762-3232 203-563-5171 Room 4081
860-240-8700
Appropriations; Education; Transportation
144th Shapiro, Jim
93 East Lane
Stamford, CT  06905
Jim.Shapiro@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 203-316-8492 Room  4028
860-240-8585
Education; Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Public Safety and Security
145th Truglia, Christel H.
7 Gypsy Moth Landing
Stamford, CT 06902
Christel.Truglia@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-357-7786 Room 4030
860-240-8375
Appropriations; Select Committee on Children; Human Services
146th Fox, Gerald  III
66 Fairview Avenue
Stamford, CT  06902
Gerald.Fox@cga.ct.gov 
Democrat 203-921-1266 Room  4014
860-240-8585
Judiciary; Planning and Development; Transportation
147th Sherer, Donald B.
58 Frost Pond Road
Stamford, CT 06903
Donald.Sherer@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-329-2501 Room 1803
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Children; General Law; Higher Education and Employment Advancement (Ranking Member)
148th Leone, Carlo
88 Houston Terrace
Stamford, CT 06902
Carlo.Leone@cga.ct.gov
Democrat 203-323-2138   Room 4113
860-240-8585
Finance, Revenue and Bonding (Vice Chair); Regulation Review; Transportation
149th Floren, Livvy R.
210 Round Hill Road
Greenwich, CT 06831
Livvy.Floren@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican  203-661-5758  203-661-5758 Room 2205
860-240-8700
Select Committee on Aging; Appropriations; Government Administration and Elections (Ranking Member)

 

150th Gibbons, Lile R.
23 Tomac Avenue
Old Greenwich, CT 06870
Lile.Gibbons@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-637-0784   Room 2005
860-240-8700
Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Human Services (Ranking Member); Transportation
Top            
151st Powers, Claudia
15 Hendrie Avenue
Riverside, CT 06878
Claudia.Powers@housegop.state.ct.us
Republican 203-637-1438 800-842-1423 Room 4204
860-240-8707
Executive and Legislative Nominations; Judiciary; Legislative Management; Regulation Review
| Subject Index | Alphabetical Index | CGA Home Page |
Send mail to jclm@cga.ct.gov with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2008 Connecticut General Assembly.
All State of Connecticut disclaimers and permissions apply.
Last modified: January 18, 2012
Top