Connecticut General Assembly

2005 Legislative Guide

 

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEES

COMMITTEE ADDRESS PHONE
(860-240-)
CO-CHAIRS
Aging (Select Committee on) Room 011, Capitol 0090

Sen. Jonathan A. Harris
Rep. Art Feltman

Appropriations Room 2700, LOB 0390

Sen. Toni Nathaniel Harp
Rep. Denise W. Merrill

Banks Room 2400, LOB 0410

Sen. Bill Finch
Rep. Paul R. Doyle

Children (Select Committee on) Room 011, Capitol 0370

Sen. Edward Meyer
Rep. Michael J. Cardin

Commerce Room 110, Capitol 0380

Sen. Gary D. LeBeau
Rep. Jeffrey J. Berger

Education Room 3100, LOB 0420

Sen. Thomas P. Gaffey
Rep. Andrew M. Fleischmann

Energy & Technology Room 3900, LOB 0430

Sen. John W. Fonfara
Rep. Steve Fontana

Environment Room 3200, LOB 0440

Sen. Andrea L. Stillman
Rep. Richard Roy

Executive and Legislative Nominations Room 1000, LOB 0450

Sen. Martin M. Looney
Rep. Claire L. Janowski

Finance, Revenue and Bonding Room 3700, LOB 0460

Sen. Eileen M. Daily
Rep. Cameron C. Staples

General Law Room 3500, LOB 0470

Sen. Thomas A. Colapietro
Rep. Christopher R. Stone

Government Administration & Elections Room 2200, LOB 0480

Sen. Donald J. DeFronzo
Rep. Christopher L.Caruso

Higher Education and Employment Advancement         Room 1800, LOB  0280  Senator Joan V. Hartley
Rep. Roberta B. Willis
Housing (Select Committee on) Room 011, Capitol 0340

Sen. Bob Duff 
Rep. Kenneth P. Green

Human Services Room 2000, LOB 0490

Sen. Mary  Ann Handley
Rep. Peter F. Villano

Insurance and Real Estate Room 2800, LOB 0510

Sen. Joseph J. Crisco, Jr.
Rep. Brian J. O’Connor

Internship Room 1600, LOB 0520

Sen. Mary Ann Handley
Rep. Penny Bacchiochi

Judiciary Room 2500, LOB 0530

Sen. Andrew J. McDonald
Rep. Michael P. Lawlor

Labor & Public Employees Room 3800, LOB 0540

Sen. Edith G. Prague
Rep. Kevin Ryan

Legislative Management Room 5100, LOB 0100

Sen. Donald E. Williams
Rep. James A. Amann

Planning & Development Room 2100, LOB 0550

Sen. Eric D. Coleman
Rep. Lewis J. Wallace, Jr.

Program Review & Investigations Room 506, Capitol 0300

Sen. Catherine W. Cook
Rep. J. Brendan Sharkey

Public Health Room 3000, LOB 0560

Sen. Christopher S. Murphy
Rep. Peggy Sayers

Public Safety Room 3600, LOB 0570

Sen. Ernest E. Newton II
Rep. Stephen D. Dargan

Regulation Review Room 011, Capitol 0580

Sen. Jonathan A. Harris
Rep. T.R. Rowe

Transportation Room 2300, LOB 0590

Sen. Biagio "Billy" Ciotto 
Rep. Antonio Guerrera

Veterans’ Affairs (Select Committee on) Room 509, Capitol 8467

Sen. Gayle Slossberg
Rep. Roger B. Michele

| Subject Index | Alphabetical Index | CGA Home Page |
Send mail to jclm@cga.ct.gov with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright © 1998-2008 Connecticut General Assembly.
All State of Connecticut disclaimers and permissions apply.
Last modified: January 18, 2012
Top