AGING

 

SENATORS AYALA, (Chair), 23rd District; HARP, (Vice Chair), 11th.

 

SENATOR KELLY, (Ranking Member), 21st District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SERRA, (Chair), 33rd District; ROVERO, (Vice Chair), 51st; COOK, 65th; HAMPTON, 16th; STEINBERG, 136th; ZONI, 81st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ADINOLFI, (Ranking Member), 103rd District; FLOREN, 149th; FREY, 111th.

 

Clerk: Art Mongillo

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0090

 

APPROPRIATIONS

 

SENATORS HARP, (Chair), 11th District; HARTLEY, (Vice Chair) 15th; BYE, 5th; DUFF, 25th; GERRATANA, 6th; MAYNARD, 18th.

 

SENATORS KANE (Ranking Member), 32nd District; CHAPIN, 30th; KELLY, 21st; MARKLEY, 16th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WALKER, (Chair), 93rd District; FLEXER, (Vice Chair), 44th; MILLER, (Vice Chair), 145th; O'BRIEN, (Vice Chair), 61st; ABERCROMBIE, 83rd; AYALA, 128th; CANDELARIA, 95th; CLEMONS, 124th; CUEVAS, 75th; DILLON, 92nd; FLEISCHMANN, 18th; GENGA, 10th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; HADDAD, 54th; HEWETT, 39th; HOLDER-WINFIELD, 94th; KINER, 59th; LESSER, 100th; MCCRORY, 7th; NICASTRO, 79th; ORANGE, 48th; RITTER, 38th; RYAN, 139th; TERCYAK, 26th; SANTIAGO, 130th; URBAN, 43rd; VARGAS, 6th, WILLIS, 64th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES MINER, (Ranking Member), 66th District; ADINOLFI, 103rd; BETTS, 78th; BOLINSKY, 106th; CASE, 63rd; GIULIANO, 23rd; KLARIDES, 114th; KOKORUDA, 101st; LAVIELLE, 143rd; LEGEYT, 17th; O誰EILL, 69th; PERILLO, 113th; SAMPSON, 80th; WOOD, 141st; ZIOBRON, 34th.

 

Senior Committee Administrator:

Susan A. Keane

Room 2700, LOB (860) 240-0390

 

BANKS

 

SENATORS LEONE, (Chair), 27th District; CRISCO, (Vice Chair), 17th.

 

SENATOR LINARES, (Ranking Member), 33rd District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES TONG, (Chair), 147th District; LUXENBERG, (Vice Chair), 12th; BARAM, 15th; DIMINICO, 13th; GUERRERA, 29th; LARSON, 11th; MOUKAWSHER, 40th; RITTER, 1st; ROVERO; 51st; WIDLITZ, 98th.

REPRESENTATIVES ALBERTS, (Ranking Member), 50th District; CARTER, 2nd; FREY, 111th; HOYDICK, 120th; LEGEYT, 17th.

 

Clerk: Adam Skowera

Room 2400, LOB (860) 240-0410

 

CHILDREN

 

SENATORS BARTOLOMEO, (Chair), 13th; DUFF, (Vice Chair), 25th.

 

SENATOR LINARES, (Ranking Member), 33rd District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES URBAN, (Chair), 43rd District; FAWCETT, (Vice Chair), 133rd; AYALA, 128th; CANDELARIA, 95th; HEWETT, 39th; VARGAS, 6th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BETTS, (Ranking Member), 78th District; HOYDICK, 120th; WOOD, 141st.

 

Clerk: Liz Giannaros

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0370

 

COMMERCE

 

SENATORS LEBEAU, (Chair), 3rd District; CRISCO, (Vice Chair), 17th; MEYER, 12th.

 

SENATORS FRANTZ, (Ranking Member), 36th District; LINARES, 33rd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES PERONE, (Chair), 137th District; BECKER, (Vice Chair), 19th; CUEVAS, 75th; GENTILE, 104th; HADDAD, 54th; MIKUTEL, 45th; MORIN, 28th; O達RIEN, 61st; VICINO, 35th; VARGAS, 6th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES LAVIELLE, (Ranking Member), 143rd District; CAMILLO, 151st; D但MELIO, 71st; NOUJAIM, 74th; ZUPKUS, 89th.

 

Clerk: Kathy Salemi

Room 110, Capitol (860) 240-0380

 

EDUCATION

 

SENATORS STILLMAN, (Chair), 20th District; BYE, (Vice Chair), 5th; BARTOLOMEO, 13th; MAYNARD, 18th.

 

SENATORS BOUCHER, (Ranking Member), 26th District; LINARES, 33rd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES FLEISCHMANN, (Chair), 18th District; McCRORY, (Vice Chair), 7th; COOK, 65th; CONROY, 105th; D'AGOSTINO, 91st; DAVIS, 117th; DEMICCO, 21st; GENGA, 10th; GROGINS, 129th; HAMPTON, 16th; HOLDER-WINFIELD, 94th; JOHNSON, 49th; KINER, 59th; MILLER, 145th; NAFIS, 27th; ROJAS, 9th; SANCHEZ, 25th; STALLWORTH, 126th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ACKERT, (Ranking Member), 8th District; BOLINSKY, 106th; CARPINO, 32nd; GIULIANO, 23rd; KOKORUDA, 101st; LAVIELLE, 143rd; LEGEYT, 17th; MOLGANO, 144th; SRINIVASAN, 31st; WALKO, 150th.

 

Clerk: Chris Calabrese

Room 3100, LOB (860) 240-0420

 

ENERGY AND TECHNOLOGY

 

SENATORS DUFF, (Chair), 25th District; LEBEAU, (Vice Chair), 3rd.

 

SENATOR CHAPIN, (Ranking Member), 30th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES REED, (Chair), 102nd District; STEINBERG (Vice Chair), 136th; BACKER, 121st; BECKER, 19th; BOWLES, 42nd; DAVIS, 117th; FAWCETT, 133rd; GENGA, 10th; LESSER, 100th; MENGA, 97th; MORRIS, 140th; PERONE, 137th; RITTER, 38th; TONG, 147th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HOYDICK, (Ranking Member), 120th District; CARTER, 2nd; CASE, 63rd; MILLER, 122nd; PISCOPO, 76th; WILLIAMS, 68th; YACARINO, 87th.

 

Clerk: Bernard Garrett

Room 3900, LOB (860) 240-0430

 

ENVIRONMENT

 

SENATORS MEYER, (Chair), 12th District; MAYNARD, (Vice Chair), 18th.

 

SENATOR CHAPIN, (Ranking Member), 30th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES GENTILE, (Chair), 104th District; ALBIS, (Vice Chair), 99th; BACKER, 121st; BOWLES, 42nd; DAVIS, 117th; DEMICCO, 21st; HENNESSY, 127th; MEGNA, 97th; MILLER, 36th; MOUKAWSHER, 40th; MUSHINSKY, 85th; RYAN, 139th; SEAR, 47th; URBAN, 43rd; VICINO, 35th; WILLIS, 64th

 

REPRESENTATIVES SHABAN, (Ranking Member), 135th District; BOLINSKY, 106th; BUCK-TAYLOR, 67th; CASE, 63rd; HOVEY, 112th; MILLER, 122nd; MINER, 66th; O'DEA, 125th; SAMPSON, 80th; ZIOBRON, 34th.

 

Clerk: Linda Buchanan

Room 3200, LOB (860) 240-0440

 

EXECUTIVE AND LEGISLATIVE NOMINATIONS

 

SENATORS LOONEY, (Chair), 10th District; WILLIAMS, (Vice Chair), 29th; CRISCO, 17th; HARP, 10th; HARTLEY, 15th.

 

SENATORS FASANO, (Ranking Member), 34th District; GUGLIELMO, 35th; McKINNEY, 28th;

 

REPRESENTATIVES JANOWSKI, (Chair), 56th District; LOPES, (Vice Chair), 24th; BERGER, 73rd; DARGAN, 115th; DEMICCO, 21st; FOX, 146th; GODFREY, 110th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CAMILLO, (Ranking Member), 151st District; GIEGLER, 138th; Noujaim, 74th.

 

Clerk: Kevin Spinella

Room 1000, LOB (860) 240-0450

 

FINANCE, REVENUE AND BONDING

 

SENATORS FONFARA, (Chair), 1st District; LEBEAU, (Vice Chair), 3rd; AYALA, 23rd; CASSANO, 4th; LEONE, 27th; MUSTO, 22nd; STILLMAN, 20th.

 

SENATORS FRANTZ, (Ranking Member), 36th District; BOUCHER, 26th; MCLACHLAN 24th; WITKOS, 8th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WIDLITZ, (Chair), 98th District; LEMAR, (Vice Chair), 96th; SANCHEZ, (Vice Chair), 25th; ALBIS, 99th; ALTOBELLO, 82nd; ARCE, 4th; BECKER, 19th; BERGER, 73rd; BOUKUS, 22nd; BUTLER, 72nd; D'AGOSTINO, 91st; FAWCETT, 133rd; HENNESSY, 127th; JOHNSON, 49th; LARSON, 11th; LOPES, 24th; LUXENBERG, 12th; MORIN, 28th; MOUKAWSHER, 40th; MUSHINSKY, 85th; REED, 102nd; ROJAS, 9th; SANTIAGO, 84th; STALLWORTH, 126th; STEINBERG, 136th; WRIGHT, 77th; WRIGHT, 91st; ZONI, 81st;

 

REPRESENTATIVES WILLIAMS, (Ranking Member), 68th District; AMAN, 14th; BUCK-TAYLOR, 67th; CANDELORA, 86th; DAVIS, 57th; FLOREN, 149th; FREY, 111th; PISCOPO, 76th; REBIMBAS, 70th; SAWYER; 55th; SCRIBNER, 107th; SHABAN, 135th; SIMANSKI, 62nd; SRINIVASAN, 31st; WALKO, 150th.

 

Senior Committee Administrator:

Mary E. Finnegan

Room 3700, LOB (860) 240-0460

 

GENERAL LAW

 

SENATORS DOYLE, (Chair), 9th District; FONFARA, (Vice Chair), 1st; COLEMAN, 2nd.

 

SENATORS WITKOS, (Ranking Member), 8th District; KISSEL, 7th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BARAM, (Chair), 15th District; KINER, (Vice Chair), 59th; ALTOBELLO, 82nd; ARCONTI, 109th; ESPOSITO, 116th; NAFIS, 27th; NICASTRO, 79th; ORANGE, 48th; ; ROVERO, 51st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CARTER, (Ranking Member), 2nd District; AMAN, 14th; D'AMELIO, 71st; RUTIGLIANO, 123rd.

 

Clerk: Angel Morales

Room 3500, LOB (860) 240-0470

 

GOVERNMENT ADMINISTRATION AND ELECTIONS

 

SENATORS MUSTO, (Chair), 22nd District; MEYER, (Vice Chair), 12th.

 

SENATOR MCLACHLAN, (Ranking Member), 24th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES JUTILA, (Chair), 37th District; LESSER, (Vice Chair), 100th; CONROY, 105th; D'AGOSTINO, 91st; LEMAR, 96th; MILLER, 145th, SEAR, 47th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HWANG, (Ranking Member), 134th District; LABRIOLA, 131st; MOLGANO, 144th; REBIMBAS, 70th.

 

Clerk: Cindy Dunne

Room 2200, LOB (860) 240-0480

 

HIGHER EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT ADVANCEMENT

 

SENATORS BYE, (Chair), 5th District; CASSANO, (Vice Chair), 4th.

 

SENATOR BOUCHER, (Ranking Member), 26th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES WILLIS, (Chair), 64th District; HADDAD, (Vice Chair), 54th; CANDELARIA, 95th; DILLON, 92nd; JANOWSKI, 56th; MARONEY, 119th; MCCRORY, 7th; SANCHEZ, 25th; SAYERS, 60th; WALKER, 93rd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES LEGEYT, (Ranking Member), 17th District; ACKERT, 8th; ALBERTS, 50th; BACCHIOCHI, 52nd; LAVIELLE, 143rd; SAWYER, 55th.

 

Clerk: Jeanie Phillips

Room 1800, LOB (860) 240-0280

 

HOUSING

 

SENATORS BARTOLOMEO, (Chair), 13th District; DOYLE, (Vice Chair), 9th.

 

SENATOR MCKINNEY, (Ranking Member), 28th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES BUTLER, (Chair), 72nd District; ROSE, (Vice Chair), 118th; ARCE, 4th; AYALA, 128th; DIMINICO, 13th; WRIGHT, 77th.

REPRESENTATIVES MILLER, (Ranking Member), 122nd District; BACCHIOCHI, 52nd; KUPCHICK, 132nd.

 

Clerk: Pooja Shah

Room 2700, (860) 240-0340

 

HUMAN SERVICES

 

SENATORS SLOSSBERG, (Chair), 14th District; COLEMAN, (Vice Chair), 2nd.

 

SENATOR MARKLEY, (Ranking Member), 16th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ABERCROMBIE, (Chair), 83rd District; STALLWORTH, (Vice Chair), 126th; BOWLES, 42nd; BUTLER, 72nd; COOK, 65th; MCGEE, 5th; MILLER, 36th; MORRIS, 140th; RITTER, 38th; SANTIAGO, 84th.

REPRESENTATIVES WOOD, (Ranking Member), 141st District; ACKERT, 8th; CASE, 63rd; RUTIGLIANO, 123rd; ZUPKUS, 89th.

 

Clerk: Kristen Traini

Room 2000, LOB (860) 240-0490

 

INSURANCE AND REAL ESTATE

 

SENATORS CRISCO, (Chair), 17th District; HARTLEY, (Vice Chair), 15th.

 

SENATOR KELLY, (Ranking Member), 21st District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES MEGNA, (Chair), 97th District; WRIGHT, (Vice Chair), 77th; ABERCROMBIE, 83rd; ALTOBELLO, 82nd; CUEVAS, 75th; DARGAN, 115th; JOHNSON, 49th; MARONEY, 119th; RILEY, 46th; SANTIAGO, 84th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES, SAMPSON (Ranking Member), 80th; ALBERTS, 50th; CAMILLO, 151st; HWANG, 134th; RUTIGLIANO, 123rd; YACCARINO, 87th.

 

Clerk : Diane Kubeck

Room 2800, LOB (860) 240-0510

 

INTERNSHIP

 

SENATORS CRISCO, (Chair), 17th District; BARTOLOMEO, 13th; FONFARA, 1st.

 

SENATORS WITKOS, (Ranking Member), 8th District; GUGLIELMO, 35th; WELCH, 31st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES LESSER, (Ranking Member), 100th District; FLEXER, 44th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DAVIS, (Chair), 57th District; GIEGLER, 138th; NOUJAIM, 74th.

 

Room 5150, LOB (860) 240-0520

 

JUDICIARY

 

SENATORS COLEMAN, (Chair), 2nd District; DOYLE, (Vice Chair), 9th; BYE, 5th; GERRATANA, 6th; MEYER, 12th; MUSTO, 22nd.

 

SENATORS KISSEL, (Ranking Member), 7th District; KELLY, 21st; MCLACHLAN, 24th; WELCH, 31st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES FOX, (Chair), 146th District; RITTER, (Vice Chair), 1st; ALBIS, 99th; BARAM, 15th; BERGER, 73rd; CLEMONS, 124th; DILLON, 92nd; FLEXER, 44th; FOX, 148th; FRITZ, 90th; GODFREY, 110th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; GROGINS, 129th; HEWETT, 39th; HOLDER-WINFIELD, 94th; MCGEE, 5th; MORRIS, 140th; RILEY, 46th; SERRA, 33rd; TONG, 147th; VERRENGIA, 20th; WALKER, 93rd; WRIGHT, 41st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES REBIMBAS, (Ranking Member), 70th District; ADINOLFI, 103rd; BUCK-TAYLOR, 67th; CARPINO, 32nd; HOVEY, 112th; KLARIDES, 114th; LABRIOLA, 131st; O'DEA, 125th; O誰EILL, 69th; SHABAN, 135th; SMITH, 108th, WALKO, 150th.

 

Senior Committee Administrator:

Deborah Blanchard

Room 2500, LOB (860) 240-0530

 

LABOR AND PUBLIC EMPLOYEES

 

SENATORS OSTEN, (Chair), 19th District; GERRATANA, (Vice Chair), 6th.

 

SENATOR MARKLEY, (Ranking Member), 16th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES TERCYAK, (Chair), 26th District; SANTIAGO, (Vice Chair), 130th; ESPOSITO, 116th; KINER, 59th, MCGEE, 5th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SMITH, (Ranking Member), 108th District; MINER, 66th; WILLIAMS, 68th.

 

Clerk: Mike VanSambeck

Room 3800, LOB (860) 240-0540

 

LEGISLATIVE MANAGEMENT

 

SENATORS WILLIAMS, (Chair), 29th District; LOONEY, (Vice Chair), 10th; CRISCO, 17th; FONFARA, 1st; HARP, 11th; LEBEAU, 3rd, STILLMAN, 20th.

 

SENATORS MCKINNEY, (Ranking Member), 28th District; FASANO, 34th; FRANTZ, 36th; KISSEL, 7th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SHARKEY, (Chair), 88th District; ARESIMOWICZ, (Vice Chair), 30th; CANDELARIA, 95th; DAVIS, 117th; ESPOSITO, 116th; FRITZ, 90th; GODFREY, 110th; GROGINS, 129th; HEWETT, 39th; MORIN, 28th; NAFIS, 27th; ORANGE, 48th; RYAN, 139th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES CAFERO, (Ranking Member), 142nd District; CANDELORA, 86th; KLARIDES, 114th; O誰EILL, 69th; PISCOPO, 76th; SAWYER, 55th.

 

Room 5100, LOB (860) 240-0100

 

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT

 

SENATORS CASSANO, (Chair), 4th District; OSTEN, (Vice Chair), 19th.

 

SENATOR FASANO, (Ranking Member), 34th District.

 

REPRESENTATIVES ROJAS, (Chair), 9th District; FOX, (Vice Chair), 148th; DIMINICO, 13th; FLEXER, 44th; FRITZ, 90th; GENTILE, 104th; GROGINS, 129th; REED, 102nd; RITTER, 1st; SEAR, 47th; VICINO, 35th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES AMAN, (Ranking Member), 14th District; CANDELORA, 86th; DAVIS, 57th; KOKORUDA, 101st; SMITH, 108th; SIMANSKI, 62nd.

 

Clerk: Peter Murszewski

Room 2100, LOB (860) 240-0550

 

PROGRAM REVIEW AND INVESTIGATIONS

 

SENATORS FONFARA, (Ranking Member), 1st District; CASSANO, 4th; COLEMAN, 2nd.

 

SENATORS KISSEL, (Chair), 7th; GUGLIELMO, 35th; MARKLEY, 16th..

 

REPRESENTATIVES MUSHINSKY, (Chair), 85th District; BECKER, 19th; URBAN, 43rd;

 

REPRESENTATIVES CARPINO, (Ranking Member), 32nd; GIULIANO, 23rd; KUPCHICK, 132nd.

 

Room 506, Capitol (860) 240-0300

 

PUBLIC HEALTH

 

SENATOR GERRATANA, (Chair), 6th District; SLOSSBERG, (Vice Chair), 14th; BARTOLOMEO, 13th; MUSTO, 22nd.

 

SENATORS WELCH, (Ranking Member), 31st District; KANE, 32nd.

 

REPRESENTATIVES JOHNSON, (Chair), 49th District; MILLER, (Vice Chair), 36th; ALEXANDER, 58th; ARCONTI, 109th; CONROY, 105th; COOK, 65th; DEMICCO, 21st; MARONEY, 119th; RILEY, 46th; RYAN, 139th; SAYERS, 60th; TERCYAK, 26th; WIDLITZ, 98th; ZONI, 81st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES, SRINIVASAN (Ranking Member), 31st District; BETTS, 78th; DAVIS, 57th; HOVEY, 112th; KLARIDES, 114th; PERILLO, 113th; SCRIBNER, 107th; ZIOBRON, 34th.

 

Senior Committee Administrator:

Beverley Henry

Room 3000, LOB (860) 240-0560

 

PUBLIC SAFETY & SECURITY

 

SENATORS HARTLEY, (Chair), 15th District; AYALA, (Vice Chair), 23rd; OSTEN, 19th.

 

SENATOR GUGLIELMO, (Ranking Member), 35th District; WITKOS, 8th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES DARGAN, (Chair), 115th District; VERRENGIA, (Vice Chair), 20th; ARCONTI, 109th; BOUKUS, 22nd; CLEMONS, 124th; ESPOSITO, 116th; GONZALEZ, 3rd; HAMPTON, 16th; JUTILA, 37th; MIKUTEL, 45th; NICASTRO, 79th; ORANGE, 48th; ROVERO, 51st.

 

REPRESENTATIVES GIEGLER, (Ranking Member), 138th District; BACCHIOCHI, 52nd; D'AMELIO, 71st; HWANG, 134th; KUPCHICK, 132nd; YACCARINO, 87th; ZUPKUS, 89th.

 

Clerk: Kirstin Breiner

Room 3600, LOB (860) 240-0570

 

REGULATION REVIEW

 

SENATORS AYALA (Chair), 23rd District; DOYLE, 9th; DUFF, 25th.

 

SENATORS FASANO, (Ranking Member), 34th District; CHAPIN, 30th; KANE, 32nd.

REPRESENTATIVES WRIGHT, (Ranking Member), 41st District; ARCE, 4th; FOX, 148th; MEGNA, 97th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES NOUJAIM, (Chair), 74th District; CANDELORA, 86th; O'NEILL, 69th; WOOD, 141st.

 

Committee Administrator:

Pamela B. Booth

Room 011, Capitol (860) 240-0580

 

TRANSPORTATION

 

SENATORS, MAYNARD (Chair), 18th District; STILLMAN, (Vice Chair), 20th; CASSANO, 4th; HARTLEY, 15th; LEONE, 27th.

 

SENATORS BOUCHER, (Ranking Member), 26th District; FRANTZ, 36th; MCLACHLAN, 24th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES GUERRERA, (Chair), 29th District; MIKUTEL, (Vice Chair), 45th; ALEXANDER, 58th; FOX, 146th; JANOWSKI, 56th; JUTILA, 37th; LARSON, 11th; LEMAR, 96th; LOPES, 24th; MORIN, 28th; O達RIEN, 61st; SANTIAGO, 130th; SAYERS, 60th; SERRA, 33rd; STEINBERG, 136th; VERRENGIA, 20th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES SCRIBNER, (Ranking Member), 107th District; BETTS, 78th; GIEGLER, 138th; HOVEY, 112th; LABRIOLA, 131st; MOLGANO, 144th; O'DEA, 125th; PERILLO, 113th; SAWYER, 55th; SIMANSKI, 62nd.

 

Clerk: Quinn Kess

Room 2300, LOB (860) 240-0590

 

VETERANS AFFAIRS

 

SENATORS LEONE, (Chair), 27th District; SLOSSBERG, (Vice Chair), 14th; OSTEN, 19th.

 

SENATOR WELCH, (Ranking Member), 31st District; FASANO, 34th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES HENNESSY, (Chair), 127th District; NICASTRO, (Vice Chair), 79th; ALEXANDER, 58th; GUERRERA, 29th; LUXENBERG, 12th; ROSE, 118th.

 

REPRESENTATIVES YACCARINO, (Ranking Member), 87th District; ADINOLFI, 103rd; BACCHIOCHI, 52nd.

 

Clerk: Paul Tarbox

Room 509A, Capitol (860) 240-8467