Vote for HB-5173 Roll Call Number 170
Taken on 05/01
The Speaker ordered the vote be taken by roll call at 5:56 p.m.
The following is the result of the vote:
Total Number Voting 141
Necessary for Passage 71
Those voting Yea 138
Those voting Nay 3
Those absent and not voting 10
The following is the roll call vote:
Y |
ABERCROMBIE |
Y |
LEMAR |
Y |
TERCYAK |
Y |
KLARIDES | ||||||||
Y |
ALBIS |
Y |
LESSER |
Y |
THOMPSON |
Y |
KOKORUDA | ||||||||
Y |
ALDARONDO |
Y |
LOPES |
Y |
TONG |
Y |
KUPCHICK | ||||||||
Y |
AYALA |
Y |
LUXENBERG |
Y |
URBAN |
Y |
LABRIOLA | ||||||||
Y |
BACKER, T. |
N |
LYDDY |
Y |
VERRENGIA |
Y |
LAVIELLE | ||||||||
Y |
BARAM |
X |
MCCRORY |
Y |
VILLANO |
Y |
LEGEYT | ||||||||
Y |
BECKER, B. |
Y |
MEGNA |
X |
WALKER |
Y |
MILLER, L. | ||||||||
Y |
BERGER |
Y |
MIKUTEL |
Y |
WIDLITZ |
Y |
MINER | ||||||||
Y |
BOUKUS |
Y |
MILLER, P. |
Y |
WILLIS |
Y |
MOLGANO | ||||||||
X |
BUTLER |
Y |
MILLER, P.B. |
Y |
WRIGHT, C. |
Y |
NOUJAIM | ||||||||
Y |
CANDELARIA, J. |
Y |
MORIN |
Y |
WRIGHT, E. |
Y |
O'NEILL | ||||||||
Y |
CLEMONS |
Y |
MORRIS |
Y |
ZALASKI |
Y |
PERILLO | ||||||||
Y |
COOK |
Y |
MOUKAWSHER |
Y |
PISCOPO | ||||||||||
Y |
CRAWFORD |
Y |
MUSHINSKY |
Y |
REBIMBAS | ||||||||||
Y |
DARGAN |
Y |
NAFIS |
X |
RIGBY | ||||||||||
Y |
DAVIS, P. |
Y |
NARDELLO |
Y |
ACKERT |
Y |
ROWE | ||||||||
Y |
DILLON |
Y |
NICASTRO |
Y |
ADINOLFI |
Y |
SAMPSON | ||||||||
Y |
ESPOSITO |
Y |
O'BRIEN, E. |
X |
ALBERTS |
Y |
SAWYER | ||||||||
Y |
FAWCETT |
Y |
PERONE |
Y |
AMAN |
Y |
SCRIBNER | ||||||||
Y |
FLEISCHMANN |
Y |
REED |
Y |
BACCHIOCHI |
Y |
SHABAN | ||||||||
Y |
FLEXER |
Y |
REYNOLDS |
Y |
BETTS |
Y |
SIMANSKI | ||||||||
Y |
FOX, D. |
Y |
RILEY |
Y |
CAFERO |
Y |
SMITH | ||||||||
Y |
FOX, G. |
Y |
RITTER, E. |
Y |
CAMILLO |
Y |
SRINIVASAN | ||||||||
Y |
FRITZ |
Y |
RITTER, M. |
Y |
CANDELORA |
Y |
WADSWORTH | ||||||||
Y |
GENGA |
Y |
ROBLES |
Y |
CARPINO |
Y |
WILLIAMS | ||||||||
Y |
GENTILE |
Y |
ROJAS |
N |
CARTER |
Y |
WOOD | ||||||||
X |
GONZALEZ |
X |
ROLDAN |
Y |
CHAPIN |
Y |
YACCARINO | ||||||||
Y |
GROGINS |
Y |
ROSE |
Y |
COUTU |
||||||||||
Y |
GUERRERA |
Y |
ROVERO |
Y |
D'AMELIO |
||||||||||
Y |
HADDAD |
X |
ROY |
Y |
DAVIS, C. |
||||||||||
Y |
HAMM |
Y |
SANCHEZ |
Y |
FLOREN |
Y |
DONOVAN (SPKR) | ||||||||
Y |
HENNESSY |
Y |
SANTIAGO |
Y |
FREY |
||||||||||
Y |
HEWETT |
Y |
SAYERS |
Y |
GIBBONS |
||||||||||
Y |
HOLDER-WINFIELD |
Y |
SCHOFIELD |
Y |
GIEGLER |
||||||||||
Y |
HURLBURT |
X |
SERRA |
Y |
GIULIANO |
Y |
ALTOBELLO (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
JANOWSKI |
Y |
SHARKEY |
Y |
GREENE |
Y |
ARESIMOWICZ (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
JOHNSON |
Y |
STALLWORTH |
Y |
HETHERINGTON |
Y |
GODFREY (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
JUTILA |
Y |
STEINBERG |
N |
HOVEY |
Y |
KIRKLEY-BEY (DEP) | ||||||||
Y |
KINER |
Y |
TABORSAK |
Y |
HOYDICK |
Y |
ORANGE (DEP) | ||||||||
X |
LARSON |
Y |
TALLARITA |
Y |
HWANG |
Y |
RYAN (DEP) |