Secs. 53-56 to 53-80. Theft from the person. Theft of motor vehicle, bicycle or
Sec. 53-80a. Manufacture of bombs. Any person, other than one engaged in the
manufacture of firearms or explosives or incendiary devices for lawful purposes, who
fabricates, in any manner, any type of an explosive, incendiary or other device designed
to be dropped, hurled, or set in place to be exploded by a timing device, shall be guilty
of a class B felony.
(1971, P.A. 277.)
Cited. 41 CS 525.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |
Secs. 53-81 to 53-129. Wilful injury to private building. Damage to materials
of construction project. Arson, generally. Illegal burning and dumping. Injury
to or obstruction of railroads or navigation. Trespass, generally. Other offenses.
Sections 53-81 to 53-129, inclusive, are repealed.
(1949 Rev., S. 4895, 4897, 8418-8465, 8467; 1949, S. 3278d; 1955, S. 2492d; 1957, P.A. 167; 277; 529, S. 1; 1959,
P.A. 28, S. 204; February, 1965, P.A. 184; 1967, P.A. 372, S. 2; 1969, P.A. 438; 828, S. 214; 1971, P.A. 871, S. 129.)