the United States or of any other court which is entitled to full faith and credit in this
Sec. 52-607. Other rights of action preserved. The right of a judgment creditor
to proceed by an action on the judgment or a motion for summary judgment in lieu of
complaint instead of proceeding under sections 52-604 to 52-609, inclusive, remains
unimpaired.
(P.A. 73-498, S. 5.)
Cited. 45 CA 798.
Cited. 38 CS 468.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |