Sec. 52-555. Actions for injuries resulting in death. (a) In any action surviving
Sec. 52-571a. Action for deprivation of equal rights and privileges. Any person
aggrieved by a violation of section 53-37b may apply to the Superior Court for injunctive
relief, recovery of damages and such other relief as the court deems just and equitable.
(P.A. 93-412, S. 2.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |