Sec. 52-555. Actions for injuries resulting in death. (a) In any action surviving
Sec. 52-557d. Defense of charitable immunity abolished. The common law defense of charitable immunity is abolished and shall not constitute a valid defense to any
cause of action.
(1967, P.A. 52; P.A. 82-160, S. 225.)
History: P.A. 82-160 deleted "arising subsequent to October 1, 1967" after "cause of action".
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |