Sec. 52-552. Fraudulent conveyances, judgments, contracts, when void. Section 52-552 is repealed.
Sec. 52-552k. Supplementary provisions. Unless displaced by the provisions of
sections 52-552a to 52-552l, inclusive, the principles of law and equity, including the
law merchant and the law relating to principal and agent, estoppel, laches, fraud, misrepresentation, duress, coercion, mistake, insolvency or other validating or invalidating
cause, supplement the provisions of said sections.
(P.A. 91-297, S. 11.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |