Sec. 48-1. United States; ceding jurisdiction to. (a) The consent of the state of
Sec. 48-17d. Environmental remediation costs. In all condemnation proceedings, environmental remediation costs shall be considered in assessing fair market value.
(P.A. 01-75, S. 2, 3.)
History: P.A. 01-75 effective June 6, 2001.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |