Sec. 47a-23. (Formerly Sec. 52-532). Notice to quit possession or occupancy
Sec. 47a-26g. Appeal. Appeal shall be allowed from any judgment rendered in
any summary process action in the manner provided in sections 47a-35 to 47a-35b,
inclusive, and sections 51-197c to 51-197f, inclusive.
(P.A. 79-571, S. 59.)
See Sec. 47a-35 re time period to appeal.
Cited. 38 CS 70.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |