Sec. 47a-23. (Formerly Sec. 52-532). Notice to quit possession or occupancy
Sec. 47a-33a. Presentation of affirmative defenses. In any action of summary
process under this chapter, the tenant may present any affirmative legal, equitable or
constitutional defense that the tenant may have.
(P.A. 95-247, S. 8.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |