Sec. 47a-23. (Formerly Sec. 52-532). Notice to quit possession or occupancy
Sec. 47a-26f. Hearing to distribute payments. After entry of final judgment, the
court shall hold a hearing to determine the amount due each party from the accrued
payments for such use and occupancy and order distribution in accordance with its
determination. Such determination shall be based upon the respective claims of the
parties arising during the pendency of the proceedings after the date of the order for
payments and shall be conclusive of such claims only to the extent of the total amount
distributed.
(P.A. 79-571, S. 57.)
Cited. 19 CA 32.
Cited. 37 CS 688; Id., 897. Cited. 38 CS 70; Id., 603. Cited. 40 CS 53.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |