Secs. 47-67 and 47-68. Title. Definitions. Sections 47-67 and 47-68 are repealed.
Sec. 47-73. Unit as real property. Each unit, together with its undivided interest
in the common elements, shall for all purposes constitute real property.
(1963, P.A. 605, S. 4; P.A. 76-308, S. 6, 36.)
History: P.A. 76-308 changed the term "common areas and facilities" to "common elements", see Sec. 47-90c.
See Sec. 47-90c re effective date and applicability of chapter.
Cited. 196 C. 596.
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |