Secs. 47-67 and 47-68. Title. Definitions. Sections 47-67 and 47-68 are repealed.
Sec. 47-86. Owners, tenants and employees bound by chapter. (a) All unit owners, tenants of such owners, employees of owners and tenants, or any other persons who
may in any manner use property or any part thereof submitted to the provisions of this
chapter shall be subject to this chapter and to the declaration and bylaws of the association of unit owners.
(b) All agreements, decisions and determinations lawfully made by the association
of unit owners in accordance with the voting percentages established in this chapter,
the declaration or bylaws, shall be binding on all unit owners.
(1963, P.A. 605, S. 27.)
| (Return to Chapter Table of Contents) | (Return to List of Chapters) | (Return to List of Titles) |